ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Home Pony International
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre, 0, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 13 July 2014
148 1.20m Grand Prix
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Chocalarto
Harriet Ella Cooper (U)
Niall Mc Garry
C
64.87
C
36.21
1
10
Shercock Rose
Patrick Hickey (L)
Lucy Hickey
C
66.22
C
38.59
2
8
Springhill Cosmo
Beth Doherty (U)
Shane Dalton
C
70.76
C
39.34
3
6
Cassandra Van Het Roelhof
Grace McHugh (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
69.50
C
40.39
4
4
The Whispering Bush
Grace McHugh (L)
Patrick Mahon
C
68.97
C
40.47
5
3
Dr. Spot
Luke Garrigan (L)
Francis Donnelly
C
62.61
C
40.90
6
3
Boolagh Gypsy Boy
Kayleigh Soden (L)
Charlie Soden
C
67.24
C
41.46
3
Springhill Annora
Kate Derwin (L)
Shane Dalton
C
71.45
C
43.27
3
Tirconaill Bluebell
Emma McEntee (U)
Fiona McGrath
C
69.75
C
43.52
3
Barossa Encore
Jessica Kuehnle (L)
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
64.32
C
44.94
3
Barnaboy Bouncer
John Carr (C)
William Flanagan
C
68.12
C
45.34
3
I'm A Tom Boy
Robbie Clancy (M)
Sarah Hamilton
C
67.51
4
39.67
0
Spartacus Reape
Holly Anne Sweetnam (M)
Barra Sweetnam
C
72.30
4
54.07
0
Carlow Girl
Jessica Kuehnle (L)
Jecmmy Robertson
C
68.75
7
65.36
0
River Island Red
Dominic Curley (C)
Patricia Curley
C
70.42
12
49.08
0
Blessington Grange Mist
James Houston (U)
Brian Sweetnam
C
64.77
E
0
Cesard
Jessica Kuehnle (L)
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
69.58
0
New Forge Lady
Patrick Hickey (L)
Lucy Hickey
4
65.75
0
Springhill Boomerang
Kayleigh Soden (L)
Charlie Soden
4
66.78
0
Sparkling Apache Gold
Olivia Roulston (U)
Martina Coffey
4
66.96
0
Essenar Top Gear
Melek Fagan (L)
Michael Fagan
4
68.63
0
Boston Burgler
Caitlin Duffy [AA] (C)
Anita Duffy
4
69.84
0
Sparkling Castlewarren Gold
Olivia Roulston (U)
Denise Crawford
4
69.87
0
Mighty Patch
Nicholas Connors (M)
Hugh O Donnell
4
70.22
0
Rock Of Dawn
Emer Kavanagh (L)
Johnny Greene
4
72.20
0
Hot Cup
Emer Kavanagh (L)
Pat Kavanagh
4
75.22
0
Attyrory Clover Lilly
Harry Allen (L)
Carmel King
5
82.36
0
Mr Bozz
Gavin Daly (C)
Ciaran Mc Cormack
8
64.30
0
Burnbrae Jack
Niamh McArdle (U)
Ellie McArdle
8
64.53
0
Ballygawleys Little Ferro
Olivia Roulston (U)
Aldyth Roulston and William Gamble
8
66.43
0
Quantico
John Carr (C)
Emma Young
8
67.09
0
Kilcurry Beauty
Zarah Kelly (C)
Finola Heslin
8
67.31
0
Mayhora Lady
Nicholas Connors (M)
Ann Connors
8
68.95
0
Ballynoe Fear Bui
Nicholas Connors (M)
Ann Connors
8
69.06
0
Thorn
Jessica Johnston (U)
Niall Mullins
8
74.27
0
Loughnatousa Ron
Hannah O'shea (M)
Cariad Mcalpine
8
79.13
0
Knockeroghery Prince
Daniel Carroll (L)
Breda Carroll
11
89.58
0
Vales Bluebird
Alanna Taylor (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
12
62.29
0
Irish Builder (The)
Kirsten Fynes (L)
Paul Fynes
12
63.48
0
Casino Royale
Patrick Boyle (U)
Anne Greig
12
66.69
0
Letteragh Prancer
Rebecca Yorke (L)
Yorke Farm Stables
12
66.88
0
Super Bad
Charlotte Walsh (L)
Paul Curtis
12
71.96
0
Mogwai
Luke Garrigan (L)
Martin Garrigan
12
74.85
0
Rathmoy Scath Dubh
Charlotte Quinn (L)
Louise Quinn
16
72.56
0
Ballymartin Queen
Daisy Walsh (L)
Jennifer Brooks
E
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified