ShowjumpingIreland
Marymount Hospice Gymkhana
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 24 August 1997
148 CD
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Better Odds
Christina Fitzgibbon
Sean Fitzgibbon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Borris
Joy Horgan
Pat Magner
C
C
C
1
3
0
Captain Cruise
Anne Marie Glennon
Mary Allen
C
C
C
1
3
0
Carice
Gary Howard
Gerald Howard
C
C
C
1
3
0
Humble Traveller
Brid Anna Fouhy
Mary Fouhy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lacken Jasper
Desmond A Busteed
Iris P Hitchmough
C
C
C
1
3
0
Paa Boo
Dawn Griffin [A]
William Griffin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Reuben
Robert Michael Wallace
Teresa Wallace
C
C
C
1
3
0
Santa Anita
Frank O'neill
Kristin Sommerfelt
C
C
C
1
3
0
Sheldon Breeze
Genevieve Gee
Christy Gee
C
C
C
1
3
0
Slush Puppy
Olivia Johnson
John Dalton
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tradarai Boy
Gearoid Duggan
Bernadette Duggan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Vivo Special
Amy Keating
Patricia Ryan1
C
C
C
1
3
0
Colorado Ranger
Annie Prendergast
Sean Prendergast
C
C
C
0
0
Hot News
Aoife Morrison
Yvonne Workman
C
C
C
0
0
Kereen Gypsy
Stephen Keane
Tholm Keane
C
C
C
0
0
Naomi C
Killian Dorney
Colom Dorney
C
C
C
0
0
Winters Scene
Denis Mccarthy
Bob Mccarthy
C
C
C
0
0
Zebbrie
Sheila Mehigan [A]
William Mccarthy
C
C
C
0
0
Cherabis
Stephen Jordan
Derek Fowler Jnr
3
C
C
0
0
Golden Sailor
Eoin O'connell
Martine Greenlee
3
C
C
0
0
Gorby
Kate Ryan
Susan O'regan
3
C
C
0
0
Natures Own
Stephen Keane
Carol Griffith
3
C
C
0
0
Toureen Kid
Alan Carey
James Carey
3
C
C
0
0
Courtville Fionn
John Stephen Roche
Con O'brien
4
C
C
0
0
Jump For Silver
Paul Beecher
Bernie Crowe
4
C
C
0
0
Mysterious Hunter
Kathleen Denn
James Denn
4
C
C
0
0
Palladio
Thomas Enright [A]
Donal Kelly
4
C
C
0
0
Tankardstown Jenny
John Stephen Roche
John Stephen Roche
4
C
C
0
0
Intended Lad
Sinead Barry
Testjames O'Sullivan
7
C
C
0
0
Little Gizmo
Owen Mills
Eithne O'gorman
7
C
C
0
0
Drum Hill Star
Caitriona Power
Donal Harnedy
8
C
C
0
0
Fear Glic
David O'meara
Adrian Cronin
8
C
C
0
0
Red Hot
Patricia Corkery
Marina Hennessy Brennan
8
C
C
0
0
Ballingarry Breeze
Lisa Barrett
Lara Walsh
9
C
C
0
0
Spirit Of Beline
Tadhg Beecher
Josephine Harpley
9
C
C
0
0
Thunder Bolt
Donna O'mahony
Virginia Desmond
9
C
C
0
0
Treasure Cruise
Angela Hegarty
Flan Hegarty
9
C
C
0
0
King Cedar
Maureen Dennehy
Denis Dennehy
12
C
C
0
0
Westside Boy
James O'connor
James O'connor
12
C
C
0
0
Celtic Ash
Melanie Power
Barry O'connell
C
4
C
0
0
Shelly Lou
Alan Carey
Pat Kennedy
C
4
C
0
0
Ballyengland Surprise
Thomas Enright [A]
Loretta Enright
C
8
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified