ShowjumpingIreland
Fermoy
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 3 May 1998
148 CD
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Cassie The Jumping Princess
Thomas Collier
John David Flynn
C
C
C
1
3
0
Checkpoint (Cpbs)
Eilis Mccarthy
George Lowe
C
C
C
1
3
0
Chinook Man
Amy Roycroft
Reg Roycroft
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cloony Mist
Shane Carey
Nigel Harrington
C
C
C
1
3
0
Corbally Mint
Clare Fitzgerald
Sean Fitzgerald
C
C
C
1
3
0
Fear Glic
David O'meara
Adrian Cronin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Humble Traveller
Brid Anna Fouhy
Mary Fouhy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Huntingdon
Niamh Crowley
Claim Finance & Administration
C
C
C
1
3
0
Kilcannon Bill
Gemma Phelan
Linda Shorten
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lacken Becky Boss
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
P J Veale
C
C
C
1
3
0
Major Wood
Gordon Hogan
Denis O'neill
C
C
C
1
3
0
Sheans Diamond Lady
Patricia Walsh
Aiden Grannell
C
C
C
1
3
0
Sir Oscar
Alan Molan
Thomas Molan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tankardstown Jenny
John Stephen Roche
John Stephen Roche
C
C
C
1
3
0
Toureen Kid
Alan Carey
James Carey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Toyha
Patricia O'flynn
Patricia O'flynn
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tradarai Prince
Gearoid Duggan
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
C
1
3
0
Winters Scene
Denis Mccarthy
Bob Mccarthy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Carice
Gary Howard
Gerald Howard
C
C
C
0
0
Finisk Ranger
Aisling Hennessy
Di Hodges
C
C
C
0
0
Fountain Free Step
Gordon Hogan
Gordon Snr Hogan
C
C
C
0
0
Fountain Star
Gordon Hogan
Gordon Snr Hogan
C
C
C
0
0
Little Gizmo
Gemma Mills
Eithne O'gorman
C
C
C
0
0
Mick The Miller (Cpbs)
Daniel Kelly
Mc Namee's Bakery
C
C
C
0
0
Shafts Lightening Jack
Thomas Kiely
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
C
C
0
0
Button Up
Gearoid Duggan
Frank Casey
3
C
C
0
0
Farran Beauty
Nora Fitzgerald
Margaret O'sullivan
3
C
C
0
0
Bean Ar Bhuin Cluiche
Thomas Kiely
Thomas Kiely
4
C
C
0
0
Finisk Victory
Kerrie Cliffe
Jack Hennessy
4
C
C
0
0
Gort Steed
Aoife Nash
John Nash
4
C
C
0
0
In Star
Deirdre Kingston
Annette Brennan
4
C
C
0
0
Lacken Heather
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
P J Veale
4
C
C
0
0
Lacken Ranger
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
P J Veale
4
C
C
0
0
Prancing Beauty
Katie Egerton
Maggie Egerton
4
C
C
0
0
Red Hot
Patricia Corkery
Marina Hennessy Brennan
4
C
C
0
0
Shanballymore
Denis Kelly
John Kelly
4
C
C
0
0
Westside Boy
James O'connor
James O'connor
4
C
C
0
0
Sceilig Mary Pat (Cpbs)
Kilian Browne
Nicholas Browne Sceilig Sport Horses
7
C
C
0
0
Shafts Rinneroon Boy
Richard Kiely
James F Ivers
7
C
C
0
0
Brookline
Kevin O'connell
Ann Murphy
8
C
C
0
0
No Hastle
Bernard O'neill
Denis O'neill
8
C
C
0
0
Bawnea Cooltan
Niamh O'connor
Edward Sheehan
9
C
C
0
0
Ballyclough Lucey
Eileen O'doherty
Helen Casey
C
4
C
0
0
Better Odds
Christina Fitzgibbon
Sean Fitzgibbon
C
4
C
0
0
Captain Cruise
Anne Marie Glennon
Mary Allen
C
4
C
0
0
Comeragh Mist
Seamus Lavan
Richard Drohan
C
4
C
0
0
Knockfune Dasher
Eddie O Connell
Eddie O'connell
C
4
C
0
0
Mill Rose
Alicia Khan
Noel C Duggan
C
4
C
0
0
Ryans Mystery
Seamus Lavan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
4
C
0
0
Kilgobbin Boy
Thomas Considine
Joe Considine
C
7
C
0
0
Borris
Cliona Magner
Pat Magner
C
8
C
0
0
Cooleo (Cpbs)
Jillian Macsweeney Jnr
Kathryn Keating
C
8
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified