ShowjumpingIreland
The Meadows RDS Pony & Young Rider Qualifiers
Show
Lurgan
Lurgan, -, Armagh
Ulster
Saturday 30 June 2018
148 6&7 Year Old RDS Qualifier
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Castlehill Titan
Katelynn Kilkenny (L)
Miriam Moloney
C
75.82
C
46.41
C
39.85
1
6
Brooklyn Du Granit
John McEntee (U)
Dermott Lennon
C
84.79
C
49.16
C
40.66
2
5
Glor Tire Cruise
Sarah ODonnell (L)
Sarah Jane Murphy
C
81.06
C
47.85
C
40.88
3
4
Cullintra royal
Jodie Flanagan (L)
Geoff Flanagan
C
79.42
C
49.12
C
41.70
4
3
HHS Mustang Sally
John McEntee (U)
Catherine Walsh
C
83.31
C
50.63
C
43.92
5
3
Oatfield Rosie
Robyn Fagan (L)
Oatfield Stables
C
80.84
C
46.92
C
44.15
6
3
Jasmines Holly
Ryan Mcdonald (L)
Stephen McDonald
C
80.44
C
48.36
C
47.40
3
Kilclogher Klassy Lady
Brendan Lynch (M)
Janet Burke
C
81.80
C
51.07
4
43.52
3
Miss Dwane
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
C
81.27
C
48.62
4
44.21
3
Henrietta Star
Jack Lynch (M)
Tom Doherty
C
77.27
C
47.20
4
45.27
3
Sparkling Boomerang's Clover
John McEntee (U)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
81.86
C
46.08
8
41.76
3
Foyleview French Connection
Alana Roulston (U)
Leslie FitzPatrick
C
80.57
C
46.57
8
45.48
3
Cleagh Lady
Sarah Moore (U)
Lorna Moore
C
79.24
4
46.10
0
Silver Eye
J Naughton (C)
Jennifer Walsh
C
76.46
4
47.08
0
Lissyegan bonny babe
2/ LT Ruari Clarke (U)
Aine O Neill
C
82.90
4
49.67
0
Sparkling Silver Dawn
Amy-Leigh McCauley (U)
Martina Coffey
C
83.11
4
50.49
0
Dara Jane
Robbie Coote (M)
Eoin Doyle
C
84.45
6
53.73
0
Ballysheil Moonbeam
Amy Reape (C)
Jonathan Reape
C
81.65
8
48.62
0
Ardfry Remy
Ellie Boland (L)
Jill Twomey
C
80.42
19
58.60
0
Pappilon Rocky
Robbie Coote (M)
Marie Burke
1
86.37
0
Maumeen Jack
Jack McKeon (L)
Gail Mc Keon
1
86.65
0
Sarah's pandora
Vivien Leslie (M)
Rachel Leslie
1
87.18
0
WKD GI JOE
Jennifer Torrens (U)
Joanne Sloan Allen
1
88.43
0
carnaween pondi
Eoghan Fahy (C)
Karen Whelan
1
89.09
0
Kilteel Jimbob
Robbie Healy (L)
Danielle Hooton
4
75.84
0
Sixmilewater Cracker
Eabha Cassidy (M)
Linda Gleeson Gallagher
4
76.57
0
Border Boom
2/ LT Ruari Clarke (U)
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
4
80.24
0
Boulabeha's Little Princess
Zara Herbert (C)
Noel Maher
4
81.44
0
Alonsa
Nicole Griffin (M)
Caroline O'Sullivan
4
81.53
0
Gypsy Boy (CPS)
Liam Browne (L)
Hilda Browne
4
82.10
0
Mount Ross Sprinter
James Connors Smyth (M)
Shane Hawkins
4
83.27
0
Derryvane Bracken
Alana Roulston (U)
Amanda Lynch
4
83.38
0
MSH First Choice
Trudie Hermione McCoosh (U)
Joseph Sharkey
4
84.00
0
BKS Nebula
Jamie Hockley (U)
Victoria Clarke
4
84.30
0
Meddlesome Myrtle
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
4
84.74
0
Rosies Bay
David Fleming (L)
Elaine O Sullivan
4
84.84
0
Delta Echo
Niall McEvoy (U)
Geraldine Ferran
4
85.13
0
GCS Rambo
Timmy Brennan (L)
Tim Brennan
4
85.84
0
Creaghduff Annie May
Tadhg McKiernan (L)
Enda Mc Kiernan
4
85.99
0
Damerstown Dun Prince
Eoghan Fahy (C)
Daniel Fahy
5
88.78
0
Lough Key Camouflage
Alannah Perrin [A] (C)
Colm Mcgrath
8
78.96
0
Supreme Echo
Leona Judge (C)
Padraic C Judge
8
82.17
0
Josh Lad
Tristan Merrigan (M)
Susann Merrigan
8
84.45
0
Castletown Lady Ricardo
Tom Keville (C)
Helen McCornick
9
86.75
0
Knocknahorgan Temple Cruise
Sarah Rohan (M)
Kylie Ryall
9
88.48
0
Derroon Oak
Dylan Ward (U)
Paul O Neill
9
89.12
0
Grey Millie
Ciara Fives (M)
Seamus Fives
10
92.67
0
Cree Mystic
Alicia Donohue (C)
William Donohue
12
80.75
0
O C Dat Seamie
J Naughton (C)
Leslie FitzPatrick
12
82.76
0
Kilpatrick Shadow
Conor McLaughlin (C)
Ray McLaughlin
13
87.63
0
Corradino Du Bary
Katie McLaughlin (U)
Dale Adams
15
97.39
0
Katie Girl (HSI)
Shane Egan (C)
Sylvia Egan
16
100.09
0
Yellowriver Black Magic
Ronan Fahy (C)
Marjorie Dunne
17
104.10
0
Gortagarry Lad
Emma O'Connor (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
18
91.25
0
TI CHIP BOY
Roisin Mahony (M)
Peter O'Keeffe
18
92.10
0
Kilgarvin Morning Misty
Sarah Moore (U)
Lorna Moore
26
122.75
0
Nuan Oisin
Robyn Payne (L)
Nicola Payne
TE
0
GCS Daisy Lux
Eoin Brennan (L)
Tim Brennan
F
0
Birchgrove Clover
Abbie Collins (L)
Kieran Egan
R
0
Boo Radley (CPBS)
Robyn Fagan (L)
Colm Flaherty
R
0
Gelato
James Flaherty (L)
Mary Tyner
R
0
Bearna Rua Jenny
Jane Roche (M)
Eugene Hannon
0
Beechtree Watchful
Jack Lynch (M)
Carolyn Lynch
0
Cruisings Miss Daisy
David Ryan (M)
John Ryan
0
Gold in Clover
Darragh Sharkey (C)
Seamus Daly
0
Kiltormer Buckfast
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Edel Dore
0
Marylin's Mist
Ronan O'Callaghan (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Mosstown Rascal
Ben Moran (L)
David Harrison
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified