ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan 2 Day Pony Spring Tour Show
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 16 March 2019
Event 3 - 148-1.20m Plusvital Spring Tour
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Rincoola Babog
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Jim Derwin
C
80.60
C
34.72
1
10
River View Annie
Hannah Mc Goldrick (L)
Louise Carroll
C
77.80
C
36.78
2
8
My Gypsy Rose
John McEntee (U)
Terry Johnston
C
77.70
C
38.25
3
6
Silver Dream
John McEntee (U)
Francis Derwin
C
77.19
C
41.87
4
4
Wildwood Silver
Conor McLaughlin (C)
Colm Mcgrath
C
78.64
C
42.59
5
3
Milchem Shes A Keeper
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
78.05
C
43.16
6
3
Vales Blue Song
Orla Duffy (C)
Ann Galvin
C
77.45
4
40.30
0
Carra More Beech
Oliver Penfold (M)
Arlene D Stanley
C
78.00
4
41.24
0
Fernando (SIES)
Ella Clancy (U)
Jonathan Reape
C
78.43
4
42.34
0
Deal River Pretender
Adam Corcoran (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
80.60
14
55.61
0
Bally Croi Briste
Jessica Phelan (L)
Donal Milmo-Penny
C
74.93
15
52.26
0
Revel Diamond
Jack Geaney (M)
Enda Briscoe
C
75.42
18
51.53
0
Sligo Little James
Ellen Thompson (U)
Aiden Anderson
C
76.60
E
0
Atlanta (KWPN)
Orla Duffy (C)
Josephine Slattery
C
81.80
W
0
Glor Tire Cruise
Sarah ODonnell (L)
Sarah Jane Murphy
1
82.94
0
Saxton Freedam
Yiayan Evans (U)
Ella Grant
1
83.30
0
HHS Mustang Sally
Katie McEntee (U)
Catherine Walsh
1
83.35
0
Delphi Sammy
Fionnghuala Benson (C)
Noel Benson
1
83.48
0
Ballysheil Moonbeam
Amy Reape (C)
Jonathan Reape
1
83.97
0
Vie'Nka Du Lavandin
Rhys Williams (M)
Paula Williams and Sandra Duffy
1
84.86
0
Kilkillahara Beauty
Laura Brown (U)
Robert Fagan
4
70.84
0
Calimero (Fei)
Annie Gibson (U)
Caroline Gibson
4
76.22
0
Master Stevie G
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Jim Derwin
4
77.28
0
Brooklyn Du Granit
John McEntee (U)
Dermott Lennon
4
77.54
0
Kiltormer Buckfast
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Edel Dore
4
78.20
0
Dexter Leam Prancer
Ava Shortall (C)
Oonagh Gilvarry
4
78.37
0
Miss Bojangles
Kellie-Rose Flanagan (U)
Tara Flanagan
4
78.72
0
Cul Ban Mistress
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Jim Derwin
4
79.00
0
Kilcummin Cruise
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Patrick Finn
4
79.02
0
Quantum Solace
Sarah Rohan (M)
Rose Dwyer
4
81.65
0
Cullintra Bonfire
Kilian Murphy (L)
Cullintra Stud
5
82.81
0
Alonsa
Jack Brennan (M)
Caroline O'Sullivan
5
83.15
0
Sarah's pandora
Vivien Leslie (M)
Rachel Leslie
5
86.51
0
Diamond (BE)
Annie Gibson (U)
Emma Galway
6
86.22
0
Knockroe Little Mike
Alice Power (M)
Powers Equine
6
86.38
0
Cullion Kemira
Evie Quirke (M)
Margaret Bowe
6
88.89
0
Trendy Blue
Ellen Thompson (U)
Martin & Tracy Kelly
8
78.22
0
Pauldarys Pocket Rocket
Natasha Kerr (U)
Gillian Kerr
8
83.11
0
Meddlesome Myrtle
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
9
83.69
0
Kilpatrick Shadow
Conor McLaughlin (C)
Ray McLaughlin
9
84.10
0
Cillmhuire Cello
Caragh Charlton (L)
Valerie Charlton
9
85.08
0
Ballynoe Galway Girl
Seamus Hennessy (M)
Lorcan Hennessy
12
76.45
0
Corradino Du Bary
Alex Finney (U)
Dale Adams
12
78.50
0
Cullintra Golden Daylight
Thomas O Shea (L)
Cullintra Stud
12
80.09
0
Crown Jewel (FEI)
Ciaran Foley (L)
Thomas Foley
12
95.40
0
Bobby Dawn
Rhys Williams (M)
Benny Lee
13
82.72
0
Carrigeen Moores
Katie Power (M)
Paul Halliwell
13
83.52
0
GCS Daisy Lux
Eoin Brennan (L)
Tim Brennan
13
98.41
0
Loughnatousa Percy
Kian Dore (M)
Tim Beecher
13
101.54
0
Cleagh Lady
Sarah Moore (U)
Lorna Moore
15
41.95
0
Kosmo Van Orchid's
Caragh Charlton (L)
Sarah Agnew
15
92.89
0
Thornfield Shadow
Kellie-Rose Flanagan (U)
Heather Blair
16
79.67
0
Lisnavaragh Lou Lou
Phoebe Harbinson (U)
Pauline Harbinson
16
79.92
0
Our Trendy Vivendi
Alex Finney (U)
Jean Finney
16
80.86
0
Sixmilewater Cracker
Jane Cassidy (M)
Linda Gleeson Gallagher
16
81.94
0
Annefield's Hector
Kilian Murphy (L)
Cullintra Stud
18
87.10
0
Dirraw Caleb
Alex Finney (U)
Alma Hourigan
22
89.82
0
Alcool Fort
Leonie Chalochet (L)
Renaud Chalochet
E
0
Boom Shakalaka
Jessica Phelan (L)
Tracy Phelan
E
0
Border Boom
Matthew Conlon (U)
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
E
0
Flash Molly
Fionnghuala Benson (C)
Gillian Dunne
E
0
Gray Son
Hannah Haydon (M)
Fiona Scott
E
0
Off Limits
Emily Steele (U)
Arlene Nee
E
0
Powerstation
Yiayan Evans (U)
Marsh Kyfe Equestrian Centre
E
0
Stuart Prince
Tristan Merrigan (M)
Susann Merrigan
E
0
Scar Lad
Harriet Penfold (M)
Gerald & Joanna Penfold
R
0
Sunny Jr
Orla Duffy (C)
Anita Duffy
R
0
Ardfry Skye
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Fiona Boland
0
Bearna Rua Jenny
Max Foley (L)
Eugene Hannon
0
Boston Burgler
Leo Dunne (L)
Anita Duffy
0
Fireman
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Gabriel Tunney
0
Ghost Rider
Katie Power (M)
Powers Equine
0
Knocknahorgan Temple Cruise
Sarah Rohan (M)
Kylie Ryall
0
Larchwood Chloe
Jane Cassidy (M)
Virginia Desmond
0
Lexius "E" Van Het Juxschot
Leah Stack (L)
Tiffany Morgan-Evans
0
Lundy
Alan Fitzgerald (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Magic Cornflakes
Max Foley (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Merlijn vd Bisschop
Leah Stack (L)
Gemma Stack
0
Mount Ross Sprinter
Rhys Williams (M)
Shane Hawkins
0
Orchid's Coryan
Leah Stack (L)
Emma Galway
0
Perseus Spartacus
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
0
Shakespears Memory
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Diarmuid O Sullivan
0
Slieverushen Oscar
Alicia Donohue (C)
Kevin Fenton
0
Tirconaill Bluebell
Orla Duffy (C)
Fiona McGrath
0
Valma DE Fougnard
Max Foley (L)
Foleys Ponys
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified