ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan 2 Day Pony Spring Tour Show
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 16 March 2019
Event 2 - 148-1.10m Spring Tour Warm Up
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Cullion Kemira
Evie Quirke (M)
Margaret Bowe
C
50.01
C
32.51
1
6
Sunny Jr
Orla Duffy (C)
Anita Duffy
C
49.60
C
34.92
2
5
Tirconaill Bluebell
Orla Duffy (C)
Fiona McGrath
C
53.34
C
36.08
3
4
Diamond (BE)
Annie Gibson (U)
Emma Galway
C
48.11
C
36.10
4
3
Hill of Pearls
Robyn Devine (M)
Amanda Cahill
C
51.67
C
36.20
5
3
Revel Diamond
Jack Geaney (M)
Enda Briscoe
C
53.24
C
36.64
6
3
Thornfield Shadow
Kellie-Rose Flanagan (U)
Heather Blair
C
51.98
C
36.70
3
Ballysheil Moonbeam
Amy Reape (C)
Jonathan Reape
C
52.20
C
37.70
3
Knocknahorgan Temple Cruise
Sarah Rohan (M)
Kylie Ryall
C
53.47
C
37.99
3
Boston Burgler
Leo Dunne (L)
Anita Duffy
C
50.98
C
38.06
3
GCS Daisy Lux
Eoin Brennan (L)
Tim Brennan
C
53.04
C
38.33
3
Vasall B
Matilda Walsh (L)
John Fitzpatrick
C
54.38
C
38.66
3
Off Limits
Emily Steele (U)
Arlene Nee
C
50.11
C
40.57
3
Ballynoe Galway Girl
Seamus Hennessy (M)
Lorcan Hennessy
C
51.12
C
41.36
3
Crown Jewel (FEI)
Ciaran Foley (L)
Thomas Foley
C
54.50
C
42.04
3
Milchem Shes A Keeper
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
50.93
C
42.77
3
Kilkillahara Beauty
Laura Brown (U)
Robert Fagan
C
50.63
C
43.45
3
Calimero (Fei)
Annie Gibson (U)
Caroline Gibson
C
50.78
C
43.73
3
HHS Mustang Sally
Katie McEntee (U)
Catherine Walsh
C
53.21
C
44.73
3
Border Boom
Matthew Conlon (U)
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
C
50.38
C
45.38
3
Cruising For Fun
Sarah ODonnell (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
52.06
C
45.74
3
Barravalley Shadow
John McEntee (U)
Jonathan Reape
C
51.54
C
45.86
3
Luitta
Conor McLaughlin (C)
Ann Galvin
C
50.17
C
47.47
3
Corradino Du Bary
Alex Finney (U)
Dale Adams
C
51.99
C
47.47
3
Canadian Express
Laura Brown (U)
Christina Brown
C
55.90
C
47.92
3
Clonlee Clint
Aaron Costello (L)
Pauline Costello
C
54.68
C
48.27
3
Rosies Ralph
Emma Dolan (L)
Orla Duffy
C
55.82
2
55.61
0
Sarah's pandora
Vivien Leslie (M)
Rachel Leslie
C
51.06
4
38.41
0
Sabastian (cpbs)
Lucy O'Brien (M)
Roisin O'Sullivan
C
52.88
4
41.40
0
Quantum Solace
Sarah Rohan (M)
Rose Dwyer
C
52.78
4
45.93
0
Larchwood Chloe
Jane Cassidy (M)
Virginia Desmond
C
51.57
4
46.01
0
Alcool Fort
Leonie Chalochet (L)
Renaud Chalochet
C
51.37
4
47.93
0
Jasmines Holly
Rhys Williams (M)
Stephen McDonald
C
46.44
8
36.18
0
Holmestead Saddlery Prada
John Kirrane (C)
Holmestead Saddlery
C
50.24
8
38.71
0
Lavally Lassie
Ciara Mannion (C)
Pat Greene
C
50.66
8
44.45
0
Lissyegan bonny babe
Maeve Clarke (U)
Aine O Neill
C
50.85
8
46.90
0
Lackaghmore Brendan
Sarah Fitzgerald (M)
Annette Fitzgerald
C
52.23
8
48.00
0
Scar Lad
Harriet Penfold (M)
Gerald & Joanna Penfold
C
54.84
8
48.20
0
Henrietta Star
Niall Doherty (M)
Tom Doherty
C
50.41
9
54.96
0
Cleagh Lady
Sarah Moore (U)
Lorna Moore
C
47.85
13
51.18
0
Shakespears Memory
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Diarmuid O Sullivan
C
55.24
R
0
Carlotta
Harriet Penfold (M)
Steven Amos
1
56.23
0
Cillmhuire Cello
Caragh Charlton (L)
Valerie Charlton
1
56.94
0
K-Little Hero
Rhys Williams (M)
Mary Boland
1
57.10
0
Loughnatousa Percy
Kian Dore (M)
Tim Beecher
1
57.35
0
Kiltormer Buckfast
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Edel Dore
1
57.71
0
Perseus Spartacus
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
1
58.57
0
Derrylough Hugo
Hallie Crowe (L)
Kate walsh
1
58.76
0
Meddlesome Myrtle
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
1
58.97
0
Greenleaf Branka
Lucy Brady (M)
Mark Elliott
4
50.65
0
Lislap Freda
John Kirrane (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
51.26
0
Lissane Shadow
Fiachra Mahony (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
51.27
0
Carnhill Sharkey
Alan Fitzgerald (M)
Olga Doyle (Equine Evolve
4
51.85
0
Bally Croi Briste
Jessica Phelan (L)
Donal Milmo-Penny
4
53.09
0
Cuffesgrange Maybe (Irl)
Matthew Sheehan (L)
Ronan Sheehan
4
53.42
0
Flash Molly
Fionnghuala Benson (C)
Gillian Dunne
4
53.48
0
Silver Dream
John McEntee (U)
Francis Derwin
4
53.48
0
Dirraw Caleb
Alex Finney (U)
Alma Hourigan
4
54.80
0
Carrigoir Mandy
Emily Moloney (L)
Miriam Moloney
4
55.54
0
Sixmilewater Cracker
Jane Cassidy (M)
Linda Gleeson Gallagher
4
55.56
0
Camerino
Liam Buckley (M)
Ciara Buckley
4
55.60
0
Stuart Prince
Tristan Merrigan (M)
Susann Merrigan
5
56.92
0
Delphi Sammy
Fionnghuala Benson (C)
Noel Benson
5
58.01
0
Boom Shakalaka
Jessica Phelan (L)
Tracy Phelan
7
67.75
0
Keep On Keeping On
Zuwena Barrett (M)
Kate O Sullivan
8
55.91
0
Tullaree Tomahawk
Thomas O Shea (L)
Clive Swindell
8
68.96
0
Alonsa
Jack Brennan (M)
Caroline O'Sullivan
9
56.12
0
Knockroe Lieutenant Blue
Lucy O'Brien (M)
Michael O'Connell
9
57.73
0
Glenford Melody
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Aine O' Callaghan
9
58.47
0
Oriental Princess
Vivien Leslie (M)
Rachel Leslie
9
59.74
0
Keredern Rosscastle gilbert
Emma Dolan (L)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
9
59.86
0
Carrigeen Moores
Katie Power (M)
Paul Halliwell
9
75.41
0
Lucky Milestone
Sarah Rohan (M)
Richard Rohan
10
60.28
0
Lackaghmore Lucky
Clara Daly (U)
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
10
63.11
0
Desibel D'Brimbelles
Orlaith Ryan (M)
Tomas Ryan
13
58.27
0
mountmary enda
Yiayan Evans (U)
Marsh Kyfe Equestrian Centre
13
73.44
0
Jessie C
Alicia Donohue (C)
Laura Durkin
14
61.13
0
Slieverushen Oscar
Alicia Donohue (C)
Kevin Fenton
15
64.42
0
Gray Son
Hannah Haydon (M)
Fiona Scott
15
65.30
0
Cappacurry Candy Crush
Michaela Tuffy (C)
Kevin Tuffy
16
51.80
0
Boo Hoo Spartacus
Emily Steele (U)
Victoria Steele
16
69.87
0
Ballynoe Lurgan Diamond
Seamus Hennessy (M)
Ronan Sheehan
20
68.44
0
UPSY DU HAUT PONT
Oriane Chalochet (L)
Renaud Chalochet
30
70.07
0
Derravaragh Mocha
Emma Dolan (L)
Robert Fagan
TE
0
Avalon Silverado
Ella Gruber (M)
Susan Heffernan
E
0
Gateau Mr Blue
Jack Conlon Gateau (M)
Chantal Stewart
E
0
Gorthanedin Mist
Zuwena Barrett (M)
Charlotte Robinson
E
0
Lundy
Alan Fitzgerald (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
E
0
wee spot
Ava Shortall (C)
Siobhan Shortall
E
0
Western William
Saoirse Moore (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
E
0
Davidstown Ruby
Naomi Carr (C)
Adrian Carr
R
0
Glenford Scot
Conor Dooley (C)
Declan Dooley
R
0
Kilclogher Klassy Lady
Kate Lynch (M)
Janet Burke
R
0
Soul Rebel
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Diarmuid O Sullivan
R
0
Ashbrook Woodcock
Conor McLaughlin (C)
Ray McLaughlin
0
Attyrory Obos Girl
Sophie Doherty (U)
Sarah Doherty
0
Bearna Rua Jenny
Max Foley (L)
Eugene Hannon
0
cailin aerach
Matthew Farrell (L)
Emma-Jay Curran
0
Carracanada Melody
Conor Gilmartin (C)
Lisa Gilmartin
0
Colourful Spartacus
Kokie Plant (M)
Una Murphy Plant
0
Dexter Leam Prancer
Ava Shortall (C)
Oonagh Gilvarry
0
Kilcummin Cruise
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Patrick Finn
0
Killeen Appraisal
Alexandra Kiernan (U)
Leslie FitzPatrick
0
Lexius "E" Van Het Juxschot
Leah Stack (L)
Tiffany Morgan-Evans
0
Magic Cornflakes
Max Foley (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Merlijn vd Bisschop
Leah Stack (L)
Gemma Stack
0
My Bloomfield Hero
John Kirrane (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Powerstation
Yiayan Evans (U)
Marsh Kyfe Equestrian Centre
0
Skahanagh Sandpiper
Saoirse Hanafin (M)
Laura Fitzgerald
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified