ShowjumpingIreland
National Pony & Young Rider Ch
Show
Barnadown, 0, Wexford
Leinster
Thursday 18 August 2011
EVENT A -1m Young Riders
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Little Romeo
Catriona Redmond
Catriona Redmond
C
42.62
C
31.99
1
2
0
Delphi Flyer
Edel Kelly [A]
Edel Kelly
C
43.74
C
32.18
1
2
0
Coosane Lady
Leanne Cooke
Bernie Cooke
C
44.40
C
33.75
1
2
0
Ballintrane Tilly
Aisling Oates
Peter Oates
C
44.93
C
33.89
1
2
0
Knockenpower Ginger
Sarah Kate O'Donovan [AA]
Grainne Alexander
C
44.49
C
34.48
1
2
0
Mattie Miller
Sally Mcguire
Samantha Mcguire
C
44.96
C
35.13
1
2
0
Ringfort Pandora
Fiona Mullins
Fiona Mullins
C
43.58
C
35.96
1
2
0
vinosa D
Louise Redmond
Pat Kavanagh
C
45.71
C
36.74
1
2
0
Grove Street Lilly
Dylan Smith
Peter Smith
C
C
38.30
1
2
0
Farie Lane
Caroline Doyle [A]
Liam Kavanagh
C
44.66
C
38.86
1
2
0
Quito De Millie
Nicole Gallagher
Kevin Gallagher
C
45.13
C
42.28
1
2
0
Furgie
Pamela Brennan [A]
Pamela Brennan
C
48.91
C
43.60
1
2
0
Isa Dora
Lisa Maria Leonard
Lisa Maria Leonard
C
49.36
C
43.75
1
2
0
Kilnamac Lux
Amy Dillon
Amy Dillon
C
49.70
C
44.76
1
2
0
Rathmore Joy
Jason Higgins
Mary Doyle
C
49.55
C
46.15
1
2
0
Shanbo Queen B
Sarah Cleary
Jo Corkery
C
48.33
C
46.83
1
2
0
Cavalier Major Touch
Sarah Cleary
Aidan Kavanagh
C
49.20
1
50.72
0
0
Next Top Model
Marie Hartley
Marie Hartley
C
46.74
4
33.03
0
0
Ruthstown Duncan
Fiona Mullins
Fiona Mullins
C
42.30
4
34.06
0
0
Rough Trade
Anna Hickey
Lucy Hickey
C
48.55
4
35.53
0
0
Guccie
Sophie Cunningham
Sophie Cunningham
C
40.55
4
35.57
0
0
Carrigeen Beauty
Hannah Ryan
Siobhan Keane
C
43.46
4
35.66
0
0
Boheraroan Boy
Rachel Lee
Fiona Lee
C
46.24
4
36.24
0
0
Gortmore Spring Belle
Ciara Murphy [S]
Elizabeth Eames
C
43.24
4
37.72
0
0
Master Holiday
Patrick McNamara
Eamonn O' Sullivan
C
45.84
4
37.93
0
0
Killossery Kismit
James Keane
Ciara Robinson
C
48.50
4
39.47
0
0
Piltown S
Patrick Joyce
John Joyce
C
46.74
4
44.67
0
0
Madges Lane Limmerick
Ned Pender
Ned Pender
C
50.00
6
53.48
0
0
Randomer
Patrick Drennan
Nora Drennan
C
44.43
8
36.74
0
0
Eye Down
Jack Bolger
Trevor Breen
C
48.76
13
47.01
0
0
Royal Cruise
Fergus Curran
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
47.05
23
73.50
0
0
My Garrybrit Girl
Vivian Gahan
Martin Gahan
2
56.27
0
0
Dawn Flight (Ssh)
Emma Houlihan
Roisin Oates
4
40.96
0
0
Church Rock Betsy
Matthew Hughes
Catriona Redmond
4
43.36
0
0
Ekcentric
Sara Pothmann Cullen
Elena Pothmann
4
44.64
0
0
Chilli
David Furlong
Michael Lacy
4
48.18
0
Isacorada
Jennie Brennan
Sharon Fitzpatrick
4
49.50
0
0
White Easter
Niall O Doherty
Cathal O'doherty
5
51.61
0
0
Urlingford Tom
Catriona Redmond
Catriona Redmond
5
51.92
0
0
Cavalier Cruiser
Stephen Nolan
Stephen Nolan
5
53.27
0
0
My Mr Knightley
Sara Pothmann Cullen
Sara Pothmann Cullen
6
55.74
0
0
Naheez Diamond
Caoimhe Shanley
Caitriona Shanley
7
60.40
0
0
Hes My Amiro
Dermot Mcalaney
Domhnall Mcalaney
8
46.27
0
0
Midnight Daisy
LT Michaeli Byrne
Maryjo Browne
8
47.80
0
0
Trition
Siun Goland
Siun Goland
8
63.90
0
0
Ballinclare Credit Request
Leanne Murphy
Kathy Shaw
9
51.83
0
0
Clonoscar
Leanne Cooke
Jean Kavanagh
9
69.33
0
0
Morning Cruise
Dearbhla Moloney [AA]
Michael Moloney
12
48.93
0
0
DE LA HOYA
Eve Hedderman
Andrew Farren
15
74.11
0
0
Adventure
Jason Lillis
Vincent Meaney
17
50.96
0
Birchwood Castlewarden
Kevin Murphy
Brian Murphy
22
70.11
0
0
Ambobo
Aoife Redmond
Sophie Reboul-Geraghty
E
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified