ShowjumpingIreland
Castleconnell / Ahane
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 23 August 1998
148 CD
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Abbeyleix Beau
Aisling O'sullivan Darcy
Paddy Havens
C
C
C
1
3
0
Better Odds
Christina Fitzgibbon
Sean Fitzgibbon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Blue Thatch
Hilary Doherty
Thomas Doherty
C
C
C
1
3
0
Clonross Emperor (Ips)
Patrick Michael Hannon
Patrick Hannon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Crown Topper
Patrick Michael Hannon
Jason Cummins
C
C
C
1
3
0
Equine Star
Adrian Fm Sheehan
David Dodd
C
C
C
1
3
0
Fastnet
Aoife Treacy
Pat Flanagan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Furhee Flash
Aileen Murphy
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
C
C
1
3
0
Going Solo
Adrian Harnett
William Harnett
C
C
C
1
3
0
Island Condor
Eimear Reidy
Gerard Reidy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lucky Linda
Thomas Jnr Doherty
Gerald Hickey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Queen Mindy
Lisa Walsh
Etter Sportpferde AG
C
C
C
1
3
0
Shanballymore
Denis Kelly
John Kelly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tijuana
Laura Cox
Teresa Conway
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tonn Gorm
Laura Cox
Teresa Conway
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tradarai Prince
Gearoid Duggan
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
C
1
3
0
Derg Storm
David Dineen
Aine Dineen
C
C
C
0
0
The Bookie
Paul O'neill
Paul O'neill
C
C
C
0
0
Conors Classic
Noel Mcdonnell
William Mcdonnell
3
C
C
0
0
Disco Fever
Patrick Kennedy
Joseph Murphy
3
C
C
0
0
Strawberry Express
Sarah Treacy
Marcus Treacy
3
C
C
0
0
Ballinree Lady
Corinne Mulcahy
Con Mulcahy
4
C
C
0
0
Carnival Future
Breda Finn
Donal Finn
4
C
C
0
0
Clough Jordan Valley
Hilary Doherty
Thomas Doherty
4
C
C
0
0
Furher Mist
Aileen Murphy
Maurice Murphy
4
C
C
0
0
Thady Mc Quirke
Patrick Michael Hannon
Mary Phelan
4
C
C
0
0
Ballina Brown
Laura Cox
Paddy Kennedy
7
C
C
0
0
Tots
Nigel Kenny [A]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
C
C
0
0
Tradaree Diamond
Gearoid Duggan
Bernadette Duggan
8
C
C
0
0
Dawn Dusk
Hilary Doherty
Thomas Doherty
C
3
C
0
0
Deep Gold
Nicola White
Hilary White
C
3
C
0
0
Ballymalone Lad
Nicola Kent
John J Kent
C
4
C
0
0
Bean Alaining
Christina Fitzgibbon
Francis Burke
C
4
C
0
0
Button Up
Gearoid Duggan
Frank Casey
C
4
C
0
0
Deerpark Bobby Dazzler
Clara Pearson
John Pearson
C
4
C
0
0
Golden Magic
Breda Finn
Donal Finn
C
4
C
0
0
Haughs Delight
Naomi Shinkins
Seamus Tubridy
C
4
C
0
0
Krinkle Lady
Shane Mullane
Jerome Mullane
C
4
C
0
0
Shelly Lou
Alan Carey
Pat Kennedy
C
4
C
0
0
Morningstar Madness
Sarah-Jane Lye
Eric Lye
C
12
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified