ShowjumpingIreland
Millstreet International Show
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 30 August 1997
148 CD
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Tullylast Louis (Ips)
Danielle Quinlan
Paddy M Quinlan
C
43.64
C
39.56
C
1
3
0
Mooghaun Gold
Andrew Ryan
Olive Ryan
C
43.29
C
39.66
C
2
3
0
Dunguaire (Cpbs)
Caroline Conway
Teresa Conway
C
36.96
C
39.73
C
3
3
0
Fantastic Freddie
David Gilchrist
Declan Gilchrist
C
47.18
C
40.00
C
4
3
0
Captain Cruise
Anne Marie Glennon
Mary Allen
C
45.62
C
38.97
C
5
3
0
Seeking The Gold
Ronan Quinn
Brendan Mcsorley
C
45.91
C
40.13
C
6
3
0
Eclipse Wonder
Anne Widger
Billy Moloney
C
42.16
C
38.50
C
7
3
0
Lightening Mist
Shane Myers
Jerry Myers
C
49.70
C
38.15
C
8
3
0
Vivo Special
Amy Keating
Patricia Ryan1
C
43.70
C
41.04
C
9
3
0
Columbcille Skipper
Cynthia Murphy Kearney
Faith Ponsonby
C
46.88
C
41.37
C
10
3
0
Mid West Magic
Patrick Harrington
Mark Kennedy
C
44.95
C
37.38
C
3
0
Tuckmill Sparrow
Jennifer Maguire
Frank Glynn
C
43.60
C
39.27
C
0
0
Dash Of Difference
Alan Kenny
Janet Kenny
C
47.20
C
41.37
C
3
0
Culmore Addition
Paul Quigley
Caroline Quigley
C
45.86
C
41.67
C
3
0
Rusty Rock
Kenneth Syron
Stuart Clarke
C
47.51
C
41.96
C
3
0
Its Vivo
Stephen Keegan
Padraig Keegan
C
48.73
C
42.23
C
3
0
Bob Geldolf
Thomas Enright [A]
Loretta Enright
C
46.74
C
42.28
C
3
0
Wandering Celt (Cpbs)
Peter Croke
Patrick Mahony
C
50.87
C
42.66
C
3
0
Billyjoe Bob
Ember Wardrop
Cameron Wardrop
C
49.23
C
42.74
C
3
0
Black Finn
Vicki Pope
Colman Hennessy
C
44.94
C
44.59
C
3
0
Lacken Jasper
Desmond A Busteed
Iris P Hitchmough
C
50.67
C
46.33
C
3
0
Major Wood
Joseph Mcnamara
Denis O'neill
C
53.51
C
46.52
C
3
0
Cefrins Shining Star
Ciara Ryan
Noel Ryan
C
49.40
C
47.13
C
3
0
Kildea Tango
Dympna Hynes
Michael Lynch
C
C
C
0
0
One Step Beyond
Laura Robinson
Wendy Robinson
C
C
C
0
0
Reuben
Robert Michael Wallace
Teresa Wallace
C
C
C
0
0
Winters Scene
Denis Mccarthy
Bob Mccarthy
C
C
C
0
0
Gorby
Kate Ryan
Susan O'regan
3
51.19
C
C
0
0
Ebony Shadow
Brenda Mooney
Mikaela Hall
3
51.94
C
C
0
0
Colorado Ranger
Annie Prendergast
Sean Prendergast
3
53.65
C
C
0
0
Zebbrie
Sheila Mehigan [A]
William Mccarthy
3
55.92
C
C
0
0
Flicker Jack
Cathal James Donnelly
James Donnelly
3
56.41
C
C
0
0
King Of Dance
Kate Ryan
Patricia Casey
4
38.73
C
C
0
0
Courtville Fionn
John Stephen Roche
Con O'brien
4
39.53
C
C
0
0
Doorly Park Lad
Darren Cawley
Vincent Sweeney
4
41.88
C
C
0
0
Atlantic Sea Urchin
Gerard O'Neill
Kevin Barry
4
42.05
C
C
0
0
King Cedar
Maureen Dennehy
Denis Dennehy
4
43.03
C
C
0
0
Ballyclough Lord
Thomas Kiely
Cyril Frazer
4
43.73
C
C
0
0
Barrys Beauty
Martin (Jnr) Costello
Martin Costello
4
43.73
C
C
0
0
Mister Cassidy
Teresa Ann Ryan
Geraldine Crowley
4
43.76
C
C
0
0
Atlantic Star Boy
Bill Maguire
Kevin Mcdermott
4
43.78
C
C
0
0
Intended Lad
Sinead Barry
Testjames O'Sullivan
4
44.53
C
C
0
0
Rockfield Dreamer
Altona Myers
Jerry Myers
4
44.70
C
C
0
0
Celtic Cracker
Andrea Cullen
Andrea Cullen
4
45.25
C
C
0
0
Windgates Majestic
Brendan Cawley
Brendan Cawley
4
45.44
C
C
0
0
Munsboro Jason
Anne Margaret Lynch
Padraig Dolan
4
46.76
C
C
0
0
Aran Misty Lad (Cpbs)
Keelin Reade
Toni Tarpey
4
46.95
C
C
0
0
Cool Bay
Kenneth Syron
Michael Syron
4
47.27
C
C
0
0
Flashy Flight
Ember Wardrop
Cameron Wardrop
4
47.66
C
C
0
0
Lacken Becky Boss
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
P J Veale
4
47.82
C
C
0
0
Magic Magpie
Bernard John Byrne
Yvonne Keohane
4
48.05
C
C
0
0
Westside Padraig
David Gilchrist
Frank O'hora
4
48.17
C
C
0
0
Sheans Diamond Lady
Patricia Walsh
Aiden Grannell
4
50.34
C
C
0
0
Ballyengland Surprise
Thomas Enright [A]
Loretta Enright
4
51.01
C
C
0
0
Sea Strand
Shaun Hickey
Neil Hickey
4
58.32
C
C
0
0
Bundesbank
Mary Barrett
Thomas Barrett
4
58.48
C
C
0
0
Tasha (Ips)
Jennifer Watson
John Watson
6
66.84
C
C
0
0
Treasure Cruise
Angela Hegarty
Flan Hegarty
7
55.35
C
C
0
0
Maid Of The West
John Dermody
Mary Dermody
8
36.04
C
C
0
0
Tankardstown Jenny
John Stephen Roche
John Stephen Roche
8
42.72
C
C
0
0
Ferrybank Nancy
Fiach Byrne
Thomas Byrne
8
43.34
C
C
0
0
Riverside Dessie
Debra Beresford
Mark Kennedy
8
43.46
C
C
0
0
Pink With A Wink
Xxx Xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Seamus Kane
8
48.59
C
C
0
0
Indian Butterfly
Annie Prendergast
Dee Jennings
8
63.79
C
C
0
0
Tradarai Boy
Gearoid Duggan
Bernadette Duggan
8
66.03
C
C
0
0
Boherduff Sasha
William Lalor
Marian Walsh
11
67.59
C
C
0
0
Son Of A Preacher Man
Jacqueline O'donoghue
Denis O'donoghue
12
46.70
C
C
0
0
Kereen Indian Que
Stephen Keane
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
12
57.34
C
C
0
0
Magic Kingdom
Orna Connolly
Peggy Connolly
17
85.22
C
C
0
0
Kilcannon Bill
Gemma Phelan
Linda Shorten
23
94.77
C
C
0
0
Loughnatousa Carlos
X Xxxxxxxxxxxx
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
44.38
3
39.84
C
0
0
Mr Frosty
Jacqueline Geraghty
Patrick Geraghty
C
45.53
3
50.42
C
0
0
Carice
Gary Howard
Gerald Howard
C
41.55
4
36.25
C
0
0
Rockin Morris
Marc Ryan
Olive Ryan
C
40.81
4
37.36
C
0
0
Aza
Amy Griffith
Marion Hughes
C
44.93
4
40.56
C
0
0
Crisp Candy
Thomas Enright [A]
Loretta Enright
C
46.69
4
42.04
C
0
0
Better Odds
Christina Fitzgibbon
Sean Fitzgibbon
C
41.89
4
42.41
C
0
0
Huntingdon
Niamh Crowley
Claim Finance & Administration
C
44.85
4
42.41
C
0
0
Cheyenne Exodus
Stephanie Long
Peter Long
C
47.94
4
43.01
C
0
0
Chestnut Ridge
Amy Griffith
Vincent Lowry
C
42.88
4
44.20
C
0
0
Shandra Lad
Cliona Magner
Pat Magner
C
49.84
4
46.03
C
0
0
Millroad Pro
Jonathan Cleary
Pat Ryan
C
48.86
7
62.69
C
0
0
Forever Friend
Natasha Sutherland
Graham Graham Bros
C
44.53
8
38.72
C
0
0
Fountain Star
Gordon Hogan
Gordon Snr Hogan
C
44.44
8
39.78
C
0
0
Lacken Heather
Rebecca Veale Hennessy
P J Veale
C
44.93
8
41.20
C
0
0
Aero Dynamic
Helen Granville
Cora Granville
C
42.12
9
57.07
C
0
0
Moulin Rouge
Marc Higgins
Columba O'reilly
C
38.37
12
51.92
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified