ShowjumpingIreland
Limerick Horse & Pony Owners
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 7 June 1998
148 CD
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ballaghboy
Shane Carey
P J Williams
C
C
C
1
3
0
Clonross Emperor (Ips)
Patrick Michael Hannon
Patrick Hannon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cloony Mist
Shane Carey
Nigel Harrington
C
C
C
1
3
0
Coney Patch
Jim Moloney
Seamus Moloney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cuffesgrange High On Life
Lindsay Daly
Shane Hawkins
C
C
C
1
3
0
Darby King
Joseph Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Dusk To Dawn
Joanna van Riel [S]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
C
1
3
0
Equine Star
Adrian Fm Sheehan
David Dodd
C
C
C
1
3
0
Flighty Eliza
Olivia Johnson
Belinda Johnson
C
C
C
1
3
0
Fountain Star
Gordon Hogan
Gordon Snr Hogan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Honey Honey
Joseph O'Brien
Tomas O'Brien
C
C
C
1
3
0
Huntingdon
Niamh Crowley
Claim Finance & Administration
C
C
C
1
3
0
Island Condor
Eimear Reidy
Gerard Reidy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lily's Son
William Fitzgerald
Edward Sheehan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lisdeen Gold
Yvonne Shanahan
Diana Lonergan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Park Larry (Cpbs)
Joseph O'Brien
Tom Welby
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ross Lobeen
Carl Thomas Hanley
Kirstin MacDonagh
C
C
C
1
3
0
Shelly Lou
Alan Carey
Pat Kennedy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Slush Puppy
Olivia Johnson
John Dalton
C
C
C
1
3
0
Toureen Kid
Alan Carey
James Carey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tradarai Prince
Gearoid Duggan
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
C
1
3
0
Western Lad (Cpbs)
Carl Thomas Hanley
Eamonn Gallagher
C
C
C
1
3
0
An Chailin Liath
Ciara White
Michael White
C
C
C
0
0
Barrys Beauty
Martin (Jnr) Costello
Martin Costello
C
C
C
0
0
Cranny Star (Cpbs)
Lillian Wall
Pierce Wall
C
C
C
0
0
Desperate Dan
Joan Widger
John Widger
C
C
C
0
0
Dromore Lad
Shane Mulqueen
Brian Mulqueen
C
C
C
0
0
Fountain Free Step
Gordon Hogan
Gordon Snr Hogan
C
C
C
0
0
Little Gizmo
Gemma Mills
Eithne O'gorman
C
C
C
0
0
Ringwood Gambler
Susan Arthurs
Erika Leonard
C
C
C
0
0
Rockfield Dreamer
Altona Maria Myers
Jerry Myers
C
C
C
0
0
Shannon Stone
Norma O'sullivan
Brendan O'sullivan
C
C
C
0
0
Blue Thatch
Hilary Doherty
Thomas Doherty
3
C
C
0
0
Dawn Dusk
Hilary Doherty
Thomas Doherty
3
C
C
0
0
Diamonds Miss
Patrick Walsh
Patrick Walsh
3
C
C
0
0
Forest Berry
Cliona Magner
James Horgan
3
C
C
0
0
Katabatic
Paul O'neill
Paul O'neill
3
C
C
0
0
Better Odds
Christina Fitzgibbon
Sean Fitzgibbon
4
C
C
0
0
Button Up
Gearoid Duggan
Frank Casey
4
C
C
0
0
Estelle
Michelle Fitzpatrick
Roger O'donnell
4
C
C
0
0
Game Spirit
Gordon Hogan
P J Williams
4
C
C
0
0
Ignition
Alexander O'reilly
Alan O'reilly
4
C
C
0
0
Loughnatousa Roco
Paul Beecher
Tim Beecher
4
C
C
0
0
San Diego Kid
Brian Mcnamara
Daithi O'broin
4
C
C
0
0
Spring Bluebell (Ips)
Danny Donegan
Dan Donegan
4
C
C
0
0
Tankardstown Jenny
John Stephen Roche
John Stephen Roche
4
C
C
0
0
Alice Og
Brian Frawley
Michael Frawley
7
C
C
0
0
Ballymalone Lad
Nicola Kent
John J Kent
7
C
C
0
0
Disco Fever
Patrick Kennedy
Joseph Murphy
7
C
C
0
0
Othon Princess
Danny Donegan
Marie Burke
7
C
C
0
0
Thady Mc Quirke
Patrick Michael Hannon
Mary Phelan
7
C
C
0
0
Tots
Nigel Kenny [A]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
7
C
C
0
0
Naomi C
Killian Dorney
Colom Dorney
8
C
C
0
0
Dancing Spring(Fei)
Sarah O'sullivan
Brendan O'sullivan
9
C
C
0
0
Muscavado
Gillian Bourke
Anthony Bourke
11
C
C
0
0
Kilgobbin Boy
Thomas Considine
Joe Considine
12
C
C
0
0
Young Madam
Michael Kelleher
Tom Kelleher
13
C
C
0
0
Grey Alder
Jim Moloney
Joe Lillis
20
C
C
0
0
Cavallino
Katie Flynn
James Howard
C
4
C
0
0
Cordon Rouge
Emma Fitzgibbon
William Kennedy
C
4
C
0
0
Crazy Bargain
Brian Frawley
Pat Jones
C
4
C
0
0
Deep Gold
Nicola White
Hilary White
C
4
C
0
0
Furhee Flash
Aileen Murphy
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
4
C
0
0
Letare
Laura Bennis
Maggie Egerton
C
4
C
0
0
Morningstar Madness
Anna Larson
Eric Lye
C
4
C
0
0
No Hastle
Bernard O'neill
Denis O'neill
C
4
C
0
0
Olympic Silver
David O'meara
Donal O'meara
C
4
C
0
0
Tijuana
Laura Cox
Teresa Conway
C
8
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified