ShowjumpingIreland
Owners Pony & Young Riders Charity Show 2015
Show
Green Glens Arena
Millstreet
Co Kerry, 0, Kerry
Munster
Friday 23 October 2015
3 138 1.10m Two Phase (20 to qualify for GP)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 138cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Bear Me In Mind
Jason Foley (L)
Powers Equine
C
55.75
C
24.12
1
10
Buttons Two
Jason Foley (L)
Cara Wild
C
52.21
C
24.46
2
8
Quest Du Buhot
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Miguel Bravo
C
54.75
C
26.18
3
6
Creative Dancer
Lucy Shanahan (M)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
46.53
C
27.01
4
4
K.C. Lady
Sean Foley (U)
Kay Foley
C
52.63
C
27.41
5
3
Youghal Paddy
Amy Reape (C)
Laura Meagher
C
52.50
C
27.68
6
3
Strandfield Ruby
Robbie Coote (M)
Annette Fitzgerald
C
50.72
C
27.77
3
Seapatrick Total Eclipse
Amy Reape (C)
Colm Mcgrath
C
53.13
C
29.40
3
Cookies N Cream
Chloe Joyce (M)
Mary Power
C
53.12
C
29.98
3
Midnite Surprise
Robyn Fagan (L)
Teresa McKenna
C
48.75
C
30.15
3
Coppenagh Celtic Rebel
Ruairí Aylward (L)
Andrew Fleming
C
48.75
C
30.25
3
NYE The Apache
Cora Sharkey (C)
Michaela Mulcahy
C
54.12
C
30.67
3
Cuffesgrange Boomerang
Ciaran Byrne (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
49.47
C
31.01
3
The Hilly Billy
Lee Carey (C)
Oonagh Gilvarry
C
52.78
C
31.43
3
Mayfly Green Peter
Jason Foley (L)
Foleys Ponys
C
55.00
C
34.49
3
Navaho Beauty
Saoirse Harrington (C)
Bob Sweeney
C
55.62
C
37.31
3
My Little Lady
Jack Ryan (L)
Sandra Rowsell
C
48.32
4
24.48
0
Robin Aille
Conor Leahy (C)
Declan Leahy
C
51.09
4
28.74
0
Woodfield Rain
Patrick Kavanagh (L)
Aidan Kavanagh
C
54.00
4
29.08
0
Quantum Midnight Gypsy
Theo Van Cauwenberge (L)
Oonagh Gilvarry
C
54.91
4
32.03
0
Buchaill Beag
David Ryan (M)
John Ryan
C
55.25
4
32.74
0
Trendy Little Captain
Orla Duffy (C)
Anita Duffy
C
55.10
5
38.54
0
Ferrybank Roy
Max Foley (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
54.16
8
30.82
0
My Emerald Star
J Naughton (C)
Riona Finn
C
55.07
8
32.75
0
MHS Alaska
James Mc Owan (L)
Olga Doyle (Equine Evolve
C
46.53
8
32.85
0
Brock Bee Line
Aoife Drea (L)
Pat Drea
C
54.00
8
35.65
0
Blessington Willfly
David Lawler (L)
Denise O brien
C
48.60
12
29.82
0
Golden Copper
Conor Costello (M)
Sarah O'Neill
C
51.66
23
48.63
0
Leiter Ben
James Mc Owan (L)
Gerard O'Neill
4
47.50
0
Ballydoolagh Abbey
Ally Rose (M)
Julie Roche
4
49.84
0
Wing It
Seamus Hughes Kennedy (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
51.03
0
Lisboy Latte
Seamus Hughes Kennedy (L)
Joseph Sharkey
4
51.12
0
Ballinamurra Lighting Fire
Aidan Kavanagh (L)
Aidan Kavanagh
4
52.68
0
Aille Stewy
Amy Reape (C)
Alma Hourigan
4
53.91
0
MDF Fraggle Rock
Jarlath Lee (C)
Ann Derwin
4
55.56
0
Donnachas Glory
Saoirse Harrington (C)
Denis Harrington
4
55.62
0
Simply The Best Tyson
Chloe Fagan (L)
Robert Fagan
4
72.00
0
HHS Lady
Molly Hughes Bravo (L)
Marion Hughes
8
48.32
0
Whos Jardan B
Chloe Fagan (L)
Anne Marie Fagan
8
53.91
0
Heyboo
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Liam Filan
8
60.75
0
Le Puy en Velay
Conor Campion (L)
Victoria Clarke
8
63.72
0
Jacky Chan
Sarah Keane [S] (M)
Mary Horgan
12
58.71
0
Kielduff Glory
Alison Hayes (M)
Catherine Linehan
12
66.44
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified