ShowjumpingIreland
Ard Chuain (AIT & Pony Premier
Show
Corballa,, 0, Mayo
Connaught
Saturday 10 May 2014
5. 128 1m Spring Board Qualifier
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 100cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ballyknock Master Roan
Dylan Ward (U)
Jill Twomey
C
46.21
C
20.35
1
10
0
The Silver Legend
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Foleys Ponys
C
51.48
C
21.40
2
8
0
GCS Cutie
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Tim Brennan
C
44.86
C
21.52
3
6
0
Sligo Little Star
Adam Corcoran (C)
Jane Gibbons
C
40.95
C
21.69
4
4
0
Castle Quarter Hero
Robyn Moran (M)
Castle Quarter Stables
C
49.94
C
21.81
5
3
0
Little Jack Spratt
Charlotte Houston (U)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
45.25
C
21.96
6
3
0
Mickybo
Orla Duffy (C)
Anita Duffy
C
48.35
C
22.02
3
0
Monserrat Seamist
Sarah ODonnell (L)
Joya Burns
C
40.04
C
22.14
3
0
Arrogan Emily T R
Donal O' Connor (U)
Victoria De Sousa
C
42.64
C
22.45
3
0
Lurgan Daragh
John McEntee (U)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
45.17
C
22.59
3
0
Lenamore Mini Metro
2/ LT Ruari Clarke (U)
Sinead Maher
C
42.61
C
23.33
3
0
Lisboy Black Magic
Darragh Sharkey (C)
Ronnoco Jump
C
47.00
C
23.72
3
0
Star Spangled Banner
John McEntee (U)
Jonathan Hillman
C
46.75
C
23.74
3
0
Peppino Il Grande
Leah Stack (L)
Gemma Stack
C
46.07
C
24.15
3
0
Full Throttle
James Connors Smyth (M)
Helen Connors
C
47.49
C
24.21
3
0
Taggarts Express
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Lisa Kerr
C
47.58
C
24.50
3
0
Wingland Heloise
Ashley Dunne (L)
Marjorie Dunne
C
44.11
C
24.62
3
0
My Little Shadow
Oisin Dillon (C)
Laura Meagher
C
44.19
C
24.88
3
0
Damma Sally
Orla Duffy (C)
Cavan Equestrian Centre
C
49.02
C
24.98
3
0
Edentrillick Thumbelina
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Gabriel Tunney
C
46.16
C
25.39
3
0
Little Miss Millie
Erin Crawford (U)
Jonathan Reape
C
44.86
C
25.81
3
0
Sillogue Pollie
Alexandra McGeoghan-Santry (M)
Eamon Briscoe Jnr
C
47.03
C
27.91
3
0
Castlequarter Jack
Tadhg Patrick McGuinness (L)
Gillian Walsh
C
43.18
C
28.07
3
0
Shy Strike Again
Aisling McGuinness (L)
Hazel McGuinness
C
46.42
C
30.06
3
0
Dooneens Mystical Star
Caoimhe Walsh (C)
Louise Halford
C
46.75
4
22.39
0
0
All About Hope
Robbie Coote (M)
Laurence Coote
C
50.48
4
23.57
0
0
Heartbreaker
Amy Reape (C)
Adrian Gilmartin
C
42.05
4
24.14
0
0
Essenar Jinja Ninja
Ruairi Fagan (L)
Ann Derwin
C
44.81
4
24.91
0
0
Saynothing
Nadine Carey (C)
Niall Carey
C
44.58
4
33.75
0
0
Jazz Beat
Yiayan Evans (U)
Jayne Snowden
C
47.32
4
39.29
0
0
Rotherwood Dinky Toy
Trudie Hermione McCoosh (U)
Valerie Charlton
C
44.45
8
23.11
0
0
D.C. The Piler
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Damien Mc Caffrey
4
45.78
0
0
Ballygawley Blitz
Oisin Dillon (C)
Ailish Hynes
4
46.49
0
0
Im A Pony Get Me Out Of Here
Darragh Sharkey (C)
Joseph Sharkey
4
52.30
0
0
Madges Jane Lady
Dylan Ward (U)
Hugh Treanor
4
54.23
0
0
Justins Pal
Orla Cuffe (L)
Cathy Cuffe
4
62.12
0
0
Annaghmore Mini Monde
Donal O' Connor (U)
Shane Hawkins
4
65.35
0
0
Kilcreene Apollo
Charlotte Houston (U)
Jane Russell
4
67.64
0
0
Knockmenagh Rocco
Sarah ODonnell (L)
Jillian Nelson
8
46.00
0
0
Rashers And Sausages
Oscar Bourke Mullaney (L)
Adam van cauwenberge
8
49.15
0
0
Talula Blu Spartacus Leap
Aoibhin Lowry (C)
Elizabeth Leak
8
56.44
0
0
Rickamore Gameboy
Karla O'Donnell (U)
Cali O'Donnell
8
57.23
0
0
Rockstown Little Chief
Yiayan Evans (U)
Josette Gore
8
65.93
0
0
Tullibards Highly Unlikely
Amy Reape (C)
Jonathan Reape
8
66.53
0
0
Mr Merlin
Donal O' Connor (U)
Martin O'Connor
20
70.74
0
0
Drumcaghey Jacko
Erin Crawford (U)
Alan Maloney
F
0
0
Lord of the Night
Mackenzie Healy (U)
Lawrence Costello
F
0
0
Some Journey
Alex Finney (U)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified