ShowjumpingIreland
National Pony & YR Championship
Show
Ennis Showground, 0, Clare
Munster
Thursday 21 August 2014
Class 8: 148 1.10m
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Knockboy Paddy
Clodagh Sweeney (C)
Eamonn Sweeney
C
44.54
C
29.61
1
6
I'm A Tom Boy
Robbie Clancy (M)
Sarah Hamilton
C
50.53
C
31.87
2
5
Rathcoona Johney
Olga Burke (C)
Marie Burke
C
44.30
C
32.22
3
4
Castlebaldwin Golden Arrow
Kate Houlihan [A] (M)
Michael Houlihan
C
44.60
C
32.95
4
3
Regan Lass
Kate Houlihan [A] (M)
Ann Veale Foran
C
42.21
C
33.13
5
3
Carlton Diva
Michael Pender (L)
Ines De Melo
C
54.07
C
33.78
6
3
Vintage Montana
Sean Foley (U)
Kay Foley
C
43.70
C
33.94
3
Midnight Sky (GBR)
Cora Sharkey (C)
Joseph Sharkey
C
44.84
C
35.75
3
Coppenagh Oliver Twist
Oisin Aylward (L)
John Aylward
C
53.92
C
35.96
3
Buachaill Bothar Bui
Alan Glynn (C)
Breda Glynn
C
49.15
C
36.57
3
Ballinamirra John
Alan Mcdonagh (C)
Brian Mc Donagh
C
50.83
C
36.63
3
Drumgarvie Clover
Anna Baynes (C)
Ann Baynes
C
49.45
C
36.95
3
Tynan Smokey Joe
Abby Morton (U)
Joanne Morton
C
48.25
C
38.20
3
Silver Shadow Cpbs
Callum Quinn (C)
Philip Mcmanus
C
49.26
C
43.32
3
bellegrove diva
Michael Roche (U)
Marese Walsh
C
50.40
C
44.65
3
Dynamite Spartacus
Holly Anne Sweetnam (M)
Susan Sweetnam
C
50.83
C
45.89
3
Miss Delightful
Michael Roche (U)
Marsh Kyfe Equestrian Centre
C
51.24
C
46.98
3
Rathmoy Scath Dubh
Charlotte Quinn (L)
Louise Quinn
C
48.47
C
47.28
3
Kilcurry Beauty
Zarah Kelly (C)
Finola Heslin
C
48.82
C
48.06
3
Pollys Baby
Maddie Brennan (L)
Liam Brennan
C
47.71
C
48.90
3
Derrymore Chips
Rory Horgan (M)
Annouchka Nelson
C
53.18
C
50.80
3
Sparkling Apache Gold
Olivia Roulston (U)
Martina Coffey
C
50.11
4
25.95
0
Westside Diamond Eighteen
Derek Shaw (L)
Michael Shaw
C
44.88
4
34.48
0
Clairna Lass
Sean Foley (U)
Josephine Moriarty
C
46.03
4
34.65
0
Eldaggo
Amy Roberts (U)
Susan Roberts
C
46.15
4
37.67
0
Danesfield Prince
Hannah Power (M)
Martin Power
C
47.58
4
37.69
0
Killtura Lad
Nicolas Canavan (C)
Nicolas Canavan
C
46.57
4
38.43
0
Moy Dancer
Alison Malone (M)
Marie Costello
C
50.21
4
38.60
0
Sonic Hero
Ronan Costello (M)
Louanne McElwee
C
46.81
4
42.87
0
Hally
Francis Holohan (M)
Susannah Brown
C
41.74
6
59.52
0
Shadow-Light
Clodagh Sweeney (C)
Alan Ivan Mccoosh
C
48.02
8
30.96
0
Drumdoit V-Tec
Olivia Roulston (U)
Shauna Boyle
C
48.96
8
34.81
0
Flash Bobby (CPBS)
Hannah Power (M)
Daragh Keane
C
47.00
18
72.88
0
Greybrook Blue
Ciaran Costello (M)
Caroline Costello
C
43.63
E
0
Lord Of The Rings (ICS)
Kate Houlihan [A] (M)
Valerie Murray
4
43.66
0
Lady Spot
Zoe Mehigan (M)
Karen O'Sullivan
4
46.25
0
Joaquin Phoenix
Donna Gleeson (M)
Tina Rouke
4
46.50
0
Latimer Prince
Hannah Power (M)
Gerard Lillis
4
47.70
0
Millfield My Time
Killian Ryan (M)
Christine Sheehy
4
47.96
0
Melview Storm Force
Peter Wall Jnr (M)
Peter Wall
4
48.19
0
Ballard Prince
Hazel Greene (M)
Leslie Codd (Tullow Mushroom Growers)
4
49.35
0
Dukes Mill Lady
Tony O'Donohue (M)
Karen McAllen
4
49.98
0
My Castlehill Lass
Robbie Clancy (M)
Dermot Walsh
4
51.51
0
Bally Croi Briste
Sean Phelan (L)
Donal Milmo-Penny
4
51.75
0
Wilma Princess
Derek Shaw (L)
Michael Shaw
6
61.91
0
Smokie Charlie
Sarah Costello (M)
Claire Costello
7
66.34
0
Aghamore Beauty
Gavin Daly (C)
Sean Carey
8
44.66
0
Beauty (HPA)
Ross Trearty (U)
Louise McEntee
8
45.54
0
Clio Baby
Conor Costello (M)
Rebecca McMullan
8
48.19
0
Banagher U3
Conor Mc Mahon (M)
Castle Quarter Stables
8
48.28
0
Mr Budizer
Lucia Caira (O)
Niki Caira
8
48.69
0
Cote Dazure
Rachel Kiernan O Donnell (U)
Ronald J Wilson
9
55.51
0
Rosemount Dylan
Alanna Taylor (C)
Karen Taylor
12
50.28
0
Seapatrick Bertie
Rachel Kiernan O Donnell (U)
Melanie Scott
12
50.60
0
Barrowhouse Lady
Seamus Tomkins (L)
Heike Tracy
F
0
Cesard
Jessica Kuehnle (L)
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
R
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified