ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Winter League Pony Show
League
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 12 March 2022
Event 8 - 138-1m - Warm Up
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 138cms
Fence Height: 100cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Cuffesgrange In It To Win It
Alex Sheehan (L)
Ronan Sheehan
C
C
25.70
1
6
0
Quintuplicate
Charlie Weldon (M)
Dearbhla Moloney
C
C
28.94
2
5
0
Youghal Paddy
Emily O' Brien (L)
Laura Meagher
C
C
29.03
3
4
0
Knocknahorgan Velvet
Isolde Jane Tivy (M)
Klara Weitz
C
C
29.32
4
3
0
Scarletts Billy The Kid
Emily O' Brien (L)
Jill Twomey
C
C
29.73
5
3
0
Knockagaron Fear Bui Falcon
Joe Cadam (L)
Anthony Mellett
C
C
30.19
6
3
0
Rebel Gealach
David Egan (C)
Sylvia Egan
C
C
32.41
3
0
Blennerville Surprise
Kristin O'Sullivan (M)
Nuala Hartford
C
C
32.57
3
0
50 Shades
Caitlin Kelly (U)
Killian McCarthy
C
C
33.60
3
0
Mayfly Black Pennell
Annie Boland (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
34.46
3
0
Keogans Boy
Bonnie Loughrey (L)
Valerie Murray
C
C
36.43
3
0
Burnal Skipper
Helen Walsh (C)
Edward Walsh
C
C
37.78
3
0
Leiter Ben
Kate Boland (L)
Gerard O'Neill
C
C
38.92
3
0
Colour Bomb
Lucy Loughrey (L)
Mary Horgan
C
C
39.64
3
0
Jalisco T
Mia De Bromhead (M)
Knockeen Racing ltd
C
C
39.95
3
0
Poynstown Georgie
Sam Widger (M)
Paula Widger
C
C
39.96
3
0
Ballyduff Lad
Alayna Hawkins (C)
Shane Hawkins
C
C
40.94
3
0
Hubba Bubba
Kate Boland (L)
Justin Muldoon
C
C
40.98
3
0
Latoons Full Back
Jack De Bromhead (M)
Heather De Bromhead
C
C
41.02
3
0
Acajou De Caux
Cian McMunn (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
43.28
3
0
Ballywire Mirah
Jamie Clarke (U)
Lynda Jeffers
C
C
43.72
3
0
D Drim' De Brixia (PFS)
Lauren Adams (L)
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
C
44.18
3
0
Fritella Della Monica
Jack Kent (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
44.36
3
0
Apple Miss DE Fegrol
Ruben Foley (L)
Carroll Produce Ltd
C
C
46.32
3
0
Tempest Glenville
Edie Codd (L)
Martina Romagnoli
C
4
26.68
0
0
Rogild's Artax
Ailbhe Hartford (L)
John Sweeney
C
4
27.11
0
0
Jack Mc Cann
Brooke Rafferty (U)
Charlene Rafferty
C
4
32.97
0
0
Talyani
Michael Hannon (M)
Ciara Hannon
C
4
33.66
0
0
Gorthanedin Thunder
Juliette McIntosh (M)
Una McIntosh
C
4
41.70
0
0
Melview More Clover
Ronan Gilvarry (C)
Oonagh Gilvarry
C
4
43.35
0
0
Clonagh Boy
Max Galway (L)
Emma Galway
C
4
44.01
0
0
Blakehill Supreme
Jack Kent (M)
Derek Twiss
C
4
44.90
0
0
Shanna Sparrow
Holly Maher (C)
John McQuaid
C
8
27.17
0
0
Little Field Clover
Lucy McCarthy (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
F
0
0
Mulbrooke Chilli
Mia De Bromhead (M)
Irene Walsh
C
R
0
0
Blackwood Killamaster
Juliet Quirke (M)
Judy Quirke
4
0
0
Connor Mara
Tommy Moloney (M)
Thomas Moloney
4
0
0
Coppenagh Chance a Fear
Padraig O'Looney (M)
Patrick O'Looney
4
0
0
Eye Wonder
Brona Keane (L)
Seamus Fives
4
0
0
Gowerhass Boy
Faye Maguire (M)
Aoife Orton
4
0
0
Hero CA (OVR)
Ciara Cash (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
0
0
Kylie Delight
RÍAN LANE (M)
Jonathan Reape
4
0
0
Lurganmore Little Rocket
Caitlin Kelly (U)
Martin & Tracy Kelly
4
0
0
Sergant Jack
Johan Fitzpatrick Burns (U)
Alexandra Whitehead
4
0
0
Shadow Dash
Keelin Coen (C)
Fran Elizabeth Rush
4
0
0
Sillogue Tally
Grace Maher Ryan (M)
Sinead Maher
4
0
0
Soxs Golden Girl
Anna Lucey (M)
Terri Lucey
4
0
0
Springhill Rocky
Katie Byrne (M)
Shay Quinn
4
0
0
The Hilly Billy
Ronan Gilvarry (C)
Oonagh Gilvarry
4
0
0
Fanad Romeo
Jamie Clarke (U)
Jackie Hockley
8
0
0
Elios Du Val Fleuri
Alex Sheehan (L)
Ronan Sheehan
12
0
0
Prince (22)
Charlie Weldon (M)
Helen Barron
TE
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified