ShowjumpingIreland
Barnadown RDS Pony, COH and Young Rider Qualifiers
Show
Barnadown Showjumping
Gorey, Y25 W8N0, Wexford
Leinster
Saturday 24 June 2023
128cm RDS Qualifier Art. 238.2.3
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 100cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Newhaven Cooley
Ellie Sheane (L)
Cooley Farm
C
64.99
C
38.09
1
10
0
Hilin Ravel
Katelyn Horgan (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
72.00
C
38.09
2
8
0
Zulus Dream
Alice Steele (U)
Victoria Steele
C
62.81
C
38.38
3
6
0
Bossinova
Lucia Keane (M)
Susan Keane
C
71.60
C
40.08
4
4
0
Ellis Island D’Argan
Aimee Moloney (M)
Dearbhla Moloney
C
60.10
4
33.49
5
3
0
Daffodil (ISH)
Charlie Flynn (M)
Williams Sport Horses Ltd
C
69.17
4
36.30
6
3
0
Tynwydd Alun
Eunan Kelly (U)
Victoria Steele
C
69.57
4
36.48
0
0
Tynnan Tuttle Pip
Cliodhna McEvoy (U)
Martin McEvoy
C
64.42
4
36.51
0
0
DHS Summer
Sarah Egan (C)
Sylvia Egan
C
67.97
4
37.21
0
0
Kiltormer Ruby
Blathnaid Murphy (L)
Deirdre Murphy
C
64.22
4
37.95
0
0
Uquam d'Emery PFS
Chloe Clarke (U)
Victoria Clarke
C
67.18
4
38.07
0
0
Castlequarter Jack
James Walsh (M)
Gillian Walsh
C
67.22
4
38.57
0
0
Twinkle Star Cedar
Ronan Duffy (L)
Paula Duffy
C
70.97
4
41.49
0
0
Knockash Lady Bird
Edward Walsh Jnr (C)
Edward Walsh
C
67.89
8
37.78
0
0
Carraghy Apollo
Alayna Hawkins (C)
Shane Hawkins
C
67.67
12
39.69
0
0
Bronheulog Limited Edition
Elsie Tunney (U)
Gabriel Tunney
C
69.74
13
49.91
0
0
The Cat Candy
David Duffy (L)
David Kelly
C
75.67
F
0
0
My Little Liesel
Penny O'Brien (L)
Jill Twomey
4
62.29
0
0
S'prit de la Forge
Chantal Whitehead (L)
Alexandra Whitehead
4
63.73
0
0
Lackaghmore Cat
Grainne Keogh (L)
Padraig Keogh
4
65.27
0
0
Creevelea Fire Fox
Colm Widger (M)
Paula Widger
4
65.53
0
0
Paddington Pal
Abbie O'Connor (M)
Irene Walsh
4
65.73
0
0
Standmorslow Shane (WPBR)
Ella Cash (C)
Jolene Cash
4
66.07
0
0
Magnificant Magnet
Lucy Kent (M)
Fiona Boland
4
66.97
0
0
Kilcreene Apollo
Chloe Clarke (U)
Jane Russell
4
68.19
0
0
Teeling’s Lavender lady
Cathal Mckeon-Devaney (C)
Gail Mc Keon
4
68.86
0
0
Coppenagh With No Fear
Bobby Bowe (L)
David Russell
4
69.21
0
0
BBS Silver Enigma
Max Doran (L)
Adelaide Doran
4
69.43
0
0
Desirless D’argan
Lucia Keane (M)
Susan Keane
4
70.99
0
0
Kilcreene Snapdragon
Harry O’Callaghan (M)
Anna Clarke
4
71.99
0
0
Sparkling Lackaghmore Katie
Caoimhe Murphy (L)
Deirdre Murphy
4
74.39
0
0
Pallas Fondi
Kate Hurley (M)
Gillian Walsh
4
75.51
0
0
Jessie Mouse
Ellie - Jay Carberry (L)
Paul Carberry
4
77.96
0
0
Avas Ruby
Alicia Kernan (U)
James Kernan
6
89.13
0
0
Cumbak Kid
Juliana Nelson (U)
Jillian Nelson
8
67.38
0
0
The Nut Cracker
Caoimhe Murphy (L)
Deirdre Murphy
8
67.56
0
0
Little Paddy Brown
Edward Walsh Jnr (C)
Aisling Dunphy
8
67.71
0
0
Gribsvads General Monty Jo
Serena Brown (U)
Roslyn Brown
8
68.82
0
0
Diamond's Sunshine
Claudia O'Neill (L)
Ballymagan Equine
8
69.30
0
0
Linde Hoeve's Ricardo
Sarah Mclaughlin (U)
Ronan Mclaughlin
8
71.18
0
0
Bellismo Spartacus
Ella Rush (C)
Kenneth Rush
8
71.56
0
0
Ravara Fairytale
Aodhan Mahony (C)
Derek Mahony
8
74.66
0
0
Reggie Spartacus
Charlotte Nelson (U)
Simone Murphy
8
81.78
0
0
Hollycreek Oran Splendour
Lucy Kent (M)
Heather Kent
9
83.56
0
0
Princess Luna
Karen Carey (M)
Lorraine Carey
12
65.26
0
0
Knockmenagh Rocco
Juliana Nelson (U)
Jillian Nelson
12
66.10
0
0
Grooves Like Jagger
Willow Gavin (L)
Tracey Cullen
12
70.70
0
0
Rachel's Rory
Emily McCarthy (L)
Killian McCarthy
12
73.51
0
0
Brandon Reepicheep
Max Galway (L)
Emma Galway
12
78.75
0
0
Norgaard's Ronja (H)
Millie Jeffers (M)
Lynda Jeffers
14
86.23
0
0
Lucky (H)
Ella Cash (C)
Jolene Cash
18
86.10
0
0
Coppenagh Viking
Donnacha Burns (L)
Joya Burns
E
0
0
Minature Miracle
Charlotte Foley (M)
Lynda Jeffers
E
0
0
Rockbury Poet
Max Doran (L)
Adelaide Doran
E
0
0
Whyclose Jazzy Rose
Nikita Dennehy (M)
Norma Alison Dennehy
E
0
0
Almighty Alvin
Rachel Stack (L)
Gemma Stack
F
0
0
Astral Jj
Ellie Condon (C)
Desmond Stafford
F
0
0
Carraun Lil
Susan Brannigan (L)
Fiona Bowe
F
0
0
Ghost Rider Kerveyer
Charlotte Foley (M)
Jerome Foley
F
0
0
Million Dollar Baby
Ryan Horgan (M)
Jenny Horgan
F
0
0
One in the making
Ellie Bingham (U)
Ashley Bingham
F
0
0
Sparkles In The Rain
Claudia O'Neill (L)
Anne Marie O'Neill
F
0
0
Sparkling Miss Leglands
Eunan Kelly (U)
Victoria Steele
F
0
0
Tower View Lady
Ella Rush (C)
Fran Elizabeth Rush
F
0
0
BT Drumlerry
Abbie O'Connor (M)
Irene Walsh
R
0
0
Tabita Sundance
Alice Hartford (L)
Nuala Hartford
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified