ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Autumn Pony League 2022
League
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 19 November 2022
Event 1 - 128-90cm Two Phase
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 90cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Creevelea Fire Fox
Sam Widger (M)
Paula Widger
C
C
25.13
1
6
0
Newhaven Cooley
Ellie Sheane (L)
Cooley Farm
C
C
25.32
2
5
0
Zulus Dream
Edward Walsh Jnr (C)
Victoria Steele
C
C
26.18
3
4
0
Bjerregards Katja
Lucia Keane (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
26.93
4
3
0
Paris
DJ Kent (M)
Ballymagan Equine
C
C
27.05
5
3
0
Castlefield Messi
DJ Kent (M)
Gerard O'Neill
C
C
27.75
6
3
0
Barryroe Prince William
Colm Widger (M)
Alex McDonald
C
C
28.37
3
0
King (NL)
Ellie Sheane (L)
Cooley Farm
C
C
28.59
3
0
Creevelea Toy Soldier (WPC)
Sam Widger (M)
TT Equine
C
C
28.60
3
0
Kilcreene Granite
Charlie Flynn (M)
Phillip Carey
C
C
28.92
3
0
Gateau Kortehoeve's Naud
Lucia Keane (M)
Susan Keane
C
C
29.10
3
0
Aril
Max Galway (L)
Emma Galway
C
C
29.29
3
0
Cabagh Emma
Stephen Kelly (C)
Paraic Kelly
C
C
29.29
3
0
Creggaun Holly
Helen Walsh (C)
Edward Walsh
C
C
29.48
3
0
Killoran Bob
Ruby Kelly (L)
David Kelly
C
C
29.62
3
0
Knockash Lady Bird
Helen Walsh (C)
Edward Walsh
C
C
30.06
3
0
Garnagree Chilli
Max Galway (L)
Feargal White
C
C
30.17
3
0
Soxs Bay
Chloe Clarke (U)
Victoria Clarke
C
C
30.70
3
0
Scarletts Cromwell
Elsie Tunney (U)
Gabriel Tunney
C
C
31.40
3
0
DHS Summer
Sarah Egan (C)
Sylvia Egan
C
C
31.70
3
0
The Cat Candy
Ruby Kelly (L)
David Kelly
C
C
32.31
3
0
Lackaghmore Cat
Grainne Keogh (L)
Padraig Keogh
C
C
32.62
3
0
Flash Dance (Ihb)
Ava O'Neill (L)
Clare Hughes
C
C
32.77
3
0
Poynstown Little Albert Einstein
Joe Widger (M)
Paula Widger
C
C
33.22
3
0
Ravara Fairytale
Aodhan Mahony (C)
Derek Mahony
C
C
33.98
3
0
Creevagh pringles
Liam Concannon (U)
Denise Keegan
C
C
34.25
3
0
Million Dollar Baby
Katelyn Horgan (M)
Jenny Horgan
C
C
36.53
3
0
Flowerhill Judy
Chloe Clarke (U)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
38.16
3
0
Bronheulog Limited Edition
Elsie Tunney (U)
Gabriel Tunney
C
C
38.74
3
0
My Little Shadow
Thomas Meagher (M)
Laura Meagher
C
C
39.86
3
0
Kilcreene Snapdragon
Harry O’Callaghan (M)
Anna Clarke
C
C
40.31
3
0
Milos
Lucy Kent (M)
Orla Boyle
C
C
47.70
3
0
Bakkegaarden’s Nikita
Charlie Flynn (M)
Sarah Crosbie
C
4
25.11
0
0
Im A Starboy
Charlie Flynn (M)
Tara Glynn
C
4
26.67
0
0
Whyclose Jazzy Rose
Glenn Dennehy (M)
Norma Alison Dennehy
C
4
34.09
0
0
Desirless D’argan
Lucia Keane (M)
Susan Keane
C
4
40.82
0
0
Dhs Black Domino
Macy Macneill (L)
Paul Curtis
C
4
43.34
0
0
Creganna Amber
Luke Sweeney (C)
Samantha Smyth
C
4
48.80
0
0
Is Fearr An Star
Tommy Moloney (L)
Tom Moloney
C
4
54.99
0
0
Norgaard's Ronja (H)
Millie Jeffers (M)
Lynda Jeffers
C
F
0
0
Almar Chubba Chubba
Alex Maloney (C)
Alan Maloney
4
0
0
Castlequarter Jack
James Walsh (M)
Gillian Walsh
4
0
0
Cool As Ice
Isabelle O Conaola (C)
David Russell
4
0
0
Coppenagh Jamaica
Tom Collins (M)
Ruth Dorgan
4
0
0
Gateau Sonic
Nikita Dennehy (M)
Norma Alison Dennehy
4
0
0
Midnight Rain
Emily- Kate Hannon (M)
Ciara Hannon
4
0
0
Pineview Rainbow Amara
Sam Widger (M)
Caroline Widger
4
0
0
River View Belle
Jack Dore (M)
Richard Ryan
4
0
0
Suzie
Stephen Kelly (C)
Paraic Kelly
4
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified