ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Home Pony International Show
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Thursday 12 July 2018
Event 4 - 148-1.25m (1.15m-1.25m)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Atlanta (KWPN)
Orla Duffy (C)
Josephine Slattery
C
79.94
C
30.51
1
10
Blessington Grange Mist
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Brian Sweetnam
C
79.55
C
30.98
2
8
Perseus Spartacus
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
79.80
C
32.26
3
6
Sligo Little James
Ellen Thompson (U)
Aiden Anderson
C
79.30
C
32.78
4
4
Tirconaill Bluebell
Orla Duffy (C)
Fiona McGrath
C
80.36
C
33.32
5
3
Toscane Davnir
Charlotte Houston (U)
Jack Neilan
C
78.91
C
33.90
6
3
Nibor
Caragh Charlton (L)
Sarah Agnew
C
81.83
C
34.73
3
Fireman
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Gabriel Tunney
C
78.51
C
34.86
3
Colesgrove Cavalier
Robyn Moran (M)
Eoin Glynn
C
81.51
C
35.38
3
Dafinak
Rosie Collins (O)
Downes Howard
C
81.66
C
37.90
3
Ghost Rider
Katie Power (M)
Powers Equine
C
79.00
C
40.07
3
Mister Jones
Leona Judge (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
79.36
C
44.99
3
Sweet Renees Girl
Robyn Moran (M)
Jill Twomey
C
81.66
4
37.25
0
Powerstation
Yiayan Evans (U)
Marsh Kyfe Equestrian Centre
C
81.90
4
39.69
0
Westward Sunshine
Elsi Jacques (O)
Ryan Dorise
C
77.04
4
52.16
0
Appache Brave
Kailee Benson (O)
Debbie Benson
C
75.98
8
33.79
0
HHS Chillax
Molly Ryan (L)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
80.58
8
35.11
0
Madges Lane Larry
Jessica Moore (U)
Stephen Moore
C
80.84
36
75.45
0
Happy Girl (BWP)
Charlotte Houston (U)
John Fitzpatrick
1
82.32
0
Kosmo Van Orchid's
Caragh Charlton (L)
Sarah Agnew
1
82.99
0
Sligo Furistos Flight
Harry Wood (O)
Victoria Wood
1
83.16
0
Knockroe Little Mike
Katie Power (M)
Powers Equine
1
83.62
0
Banner Girl (CPBS)
Cleo Loizzo (O)
Charlie McDonald
1
84.35
0
Orchid's Vienna
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Ryan Dorise
1
84.76
0
Cullintra royal
Jodie Flanagan (L)
Geoff Flanagan
2
87.45
0
Landlord
Harry Wood (O)
Victoria Wood
2
87.63
0
Saxton Freedam
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Ella Grant
4
78.38
0
Hello Noble Lady
Emily Costello (M)
Sinead Maher
4
79.16
0
Orchid's Coryan
Leah Stack (L)
Emma Galway
4
79.97
0
Millfield My Time
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Christine Sheehy
4
80.47
0
Trendy Blue
Ellen Thompson (U)
Martin & Tracy Kelly
4
80.65
0
Bobby Dawn
Jarlath Lee (C)
Benny Lee
4
80.74
0
Lord Of The Rings (ICS)
Tadhg Patrick McGuinness (L)
Valerie Murray
4
81.01
0
Silver Dream
Trudie Hermione McCoosh (U)
Francis Derwin
4
81.06
0
Carrickaduff Pet
Molly Hughes Bravo (L)
Lucy Dale
4
81.55
0
Trevoulter Ladies Man
Elsi Jacques (O)
Tanya Kyle
4
81.60
0
Brooklyn Du Granit
John McEntee (U)
Dermott Lennon
4
81.71
0
Meddlesome Myrtle
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
5
82.14
0
Rock Of Dawn
Patrick Kavanagh (L)
Johnny Greene
5
82.15
0
FBS House
John McEntee (U)
Geoff Flanagan
5
83.29
0
Calimero (Fei)
Aisling McGuinness (L)
Caroline Gibson
5
83.83
0
Dapple Grey Dew- Drop
Elsi Jacques (O)
Tanya Kyle
5
84.68
0
Boom Shakalaka
Jessica Phelan (L)
Tracy Phelan
6
86.26
0
River View Annie
Hannah Mc Goldrick (L)
Louise Carroll
7
92.64
0
Slaney Capitalist Cruise
Patrick Kavanagh (L)
Donal Geaney
8
79.39
0
Ohwow
Patrick Thurston (O)
Kate Thurston
8
80.66
0
Ardfry Skye
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Fiona Boland
9
82.28
0
Carnaween Laura
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Helen Enright
9
82.98
0
HHS Mustang Sally
Molly Hughes Bravo (L)
Catherine Walsh
9
84.19
0
Creaghduff Lady Tara
Tadhg McKiernan (L)
Enda Mc Kiernan
9
85.21
0
Cloonturk Northern Dancer
James Flaherty (L)
Colm Flaherty
10
86.41
0
Dirraw Caleb
Alex Finney (U)
Alma Hourigan
10
87.93
0
Quantum Solace
Sarah Rohan (M)
Rose Dwyer
10
88.85
0
Clonmoyle Cowboy
Aidan Kavanagh (L)
Paula Williams
11
90.31
0
Hally
Harry Brown (O)
Susannah Brown
12
76.88
0
Revel Diamond
Dan Geaney (M)
Enda Briscoe
12
77.48
0
Coppenagh Vogue
Conor Campion (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
12
79.51
0
Cleagh Lady
Sarah Moore (U)
Lorna Moore
12
80.80
0
Our Trendy Vivendi
Aisling McGuinness (L)
Jean Finney
12
81.40
0
Aille Suki
James Flaherty (L)
Liam Mc Alinden
12
81.76
0
Parkroe Dundee
Robyn Moran (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
13
83.01
0
Jeannie Norman
Leona Judge (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
13
84.61
0
Kiltormer Buckfast
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Edel Dore
13
84.78
0
Hurricane Spartacus
Annie Courtney-Cadam (U)
Linda Courtney
14
86.23
0
Quantico
Francesca Young (O)
Emma Young
14
86.54
0
Shirsheen Cruiser
Alex Finney (U)
Alma Hourigan
15
93.69
0
Roscrib Butterfly
Saoirse Curran [AA] (M)
Johnny Curran
16
94.29
0
Miss Dwane
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
20
79.81
0
Deal River Pretender
Adam Corcoran (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
25
83.83
0
O C Dat Seamie
J Naughton (C)
Leslie FitzPatrick
26
102.28
0
Kilcloghan Dg Clover
Glain Watkin Jones (O)
Iona Watkin Jones
26
121.44
0
Lovely Jovely
James Flaherty (L)
Liam Mc Alinden
F
0
Cuffesgrange Maybe (Irl)
Ciaran Byrne (L)
Ronan Sheehan
R
0
Diamond (BE)
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Emma Galway
R
0
Foxview Royale
Rachel Carey (M)
T.J. Carey
R
0
greta III
Ellen Kenny (L)
Emer Kenny
R
0
Lisnavaragh Lou Lou
Phoebe Harbinson (U)
Pauline Harbinson
R
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified