ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Spring Pony Championships
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre, 0, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 26 March 2016
Event 16 - 128 1m Ulster Region ST
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 100cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Sparkel
Max Foley (L)
Kate Wachman
C
59.60
C
23.80
1
10
Essenar Jinja Ninja
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Ann Derwin
C
59.82
C
24.83
2
8
Drumcaghey Jacko
Kian Dore (M)
Alan Maloney
C
57.67
C
24.85
3
6
PARC Epic
Tom Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
55.93
C
25.18
4
4
Corwebsters Black Jack
Rhys Williams (M)
Adrian Williams
C
54.03
C
25.21
5
3
Some Journey
Alex Finney (U)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
59.45
C
25.93
6
3
Little Ceaser
Rhys Williams (M)
Michael Condon
C
53.13
C
26.31
3
Clonakilla Hurley
Sarah Fitzgerald (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
58.69
C
26.37
3
Toorboy Tommy
Aine Shortall (L)
Ann Derwin
C
53.50
C
26.71
3
Little Jack Spratt
Tom Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
57.00
C
27.02
3
Wingland Heloise
Leo Dunne (L)
Marjorie Dunne
C
57.32
C
27.86
3
Soxs Bay
Aaron Killoran (C)
Victoria Clarke
C
57.67
C
28.07
3
Kilcreene Apollo
Katie McEntee (U)
Jane Russell
C
55.83
C
28.50
3
laithehill paisley
Yiayan Evans (U)
Marsh Kyfe Equestrian Centre
C
60.96
C
28.57
3
Star Spangled Banner
Katie McEntee (U)
Jonathan Hillman
C
61.41
C
30.17
3
Murphy Spartacus
Tom Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
57.61
C
30.41
3
Little Miss Millie
Emily Steele (U)
Jonathan Reape
C
58.49
C
34.33
3
CS Amigo
Ronan O'Callaghan (M)
Melanie Purcell
C
59.55
C
35.85
3
Dooneens Electric
Conor Geaney (M)
Robert Fagan
C
62.67
C
37.06
3
Remington Steal
Max Foley (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
57.32
4
24.81
0
PARC Kickin It
Coen Williams (M)
Anne Barry
C
59.33
4
32.64
0
Ballyknock Master Roan
Alex Finney (U)
Jill Twomey
C
58.04
4
38.54
0
Millfield Papoose
Orlaith Ryan (M)
Aoife O'Neill
C
55.46
4
46.34
0
Little Bob
Orlaith Ryan (M)
Claire Gaffey
C
54.63
8
44.41
0
Rusty Creek
Fionnghuala Benson (C)
Noel Benson
4
51.10
0
Billibob
John Kirrane (C)
Martin Mellett
4
55.21
0
Tynnan Tuttle Pip
Lucy Morton (U)
Martin McEvoy
4
55.43
0
Barrera Star Attraction (OS)
Aaron Killoran (C)
Amy Hamilton
4
55.59
0
Rossco Diamond
Arthur Conlon (U)
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
4
56.16
0
Harri Potter
Rhys Williams (M)
Fiona MacIntyre
4
56.63
0
Rashers And Sausages
Katie Nallon (C)
Adam van cauwenberge
4
57.27
0
Stonehavens Rio
Hazel Barrett (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
57.84
0
Buachaill Baire
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Ann Derwin
4
58.49
0
Sparkling Majestic Caeser
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Dearbhla Moloney
4
59.07
0
Sasha ( HPA )
Alice Power (M)
Fiona Boland
4
60.07
0
Knockmenagh Rocco
Sarah Fitzgerald (M)
Jillian Nelson
4
60.33
0
Twin Cam
Alexandra Hourigan (M)
Una McIntosh
4
64.67
0
Boom Box
Jack Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
4
75.04
0
Ballylennon Dark Mist
Jack Geaney (M)
Derville Allen
4
82.27
0
Its Only Money
Yiayan Evans (U)
Victoria Clarke
8
55.35
0
Miss Giggles
Hazel Barrett (M)
Natalie O' Shea
8
58.34
0
Dromore Hill Boy
Brian Egan (C)
Fran Elizabeth Rush
12
61.78
0
Mini Digger
Che Flanagan (U)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
12
65.23
0
Castlequarter Jack
Conor Geaney (M)
Gillian Walsh
12
81.63
0
Jackoo
Camryn Clarke (U)
Victoria Clarke
E
0
Oakland Magic
OwenDuplicate TreanorDuplicate (L)
Emma Byrne
E
0
Scarletts Fireball
Che Flanagan (U)
Jackie Owens
E
0
Saynothing
Amie Carey (C)
Niall Carey
F
0
Castle Quarter Hero
Sinead Sweeney (C)
Castle Quarter Stables
R
0
Jazz Beat
Yiayan Evans (U)
Jayne Snowden
R
0
Little Lady Spartagus
Ryan Ruane (C)
Liam Lynskey
W
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified