ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan 3 Day Easter Pony Championships
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 15 April 2017
Event 17 - 148-1.10m Ulster Region Spring Tour
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Springhill Clover (Ursjai)
Samuel Wilson (U)
Patrick Connell
C
C
24.54
1
6
Hilltop Oliver
Ciara Fives (M)
Seamus Fives
C
C
24.69
2
5
Neilstown Puffin
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
24.75
3
4
Conazar Limited Edition
Zarah Kelly (C)
Cara Conway
C
C
25.14
4
3
Derrymore Chips
Ella Grant (U)
Annouchka Nelson
C
C
25.55
5
3
Glenarousk Flash Bandit
Jessica Moore (U)
Edna Gamble
C
C
25.62
6
3
Oona Phantom
Jack McKeon (L)
Mark Cadam
C
C
26.01
3
Allihies Super Star
Lauren Hegarty (M)
Marion Hegarty
C
C
26.36
3
Revel Diamond
Abbie Sweetnam (M)
Enda Briscoe
C
C
26.47
3
Shakespears Memory
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Diarmuid O Sullivan
C
C
26.47
3
Wood View Princess
Caitlin Glennon (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
26.51
3
Vimy Hero
Atlanta Valionis (O)
Anne Greig
C
C
26.68
3
Latimer Lad
Lewis Trenier (U)
Esther Trenier
C
C
26.96
3
Westward Sunshine
Elsi Jacques (O)
Ryan Dorise
C
C
27.16
3
Shirsheen Cruiser
Alex Finney (U)
Alma Hourigan
C
C
27.32
3
Trevoulter Ladies Man
Elsi Jacques (O)
Tanya Kyle
C
C
28.80
3
Vivantos
Charlie Flanagan (L)
Martin O'Dea
C
C
29.08
3
where's my colour
Orla Henry (U)
Oliver Henry
C
C
29.08
3
HHS Chillax
Molly Ryan (L)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
29.48
3
For Kids Only
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
C
C
30.21
3
bellegrove diva
Jamie Hockley (U)
Marese Walsh
C
C
30.25
3
Acorn's Bobby
Paul Mc Phillips (U)
Robert Daly
C
C
30.29
3
Maumeen Jack
Jack McKeon (L)
Gail Mc Keon
C
C
30.34
3
Northbeech Forever Rhodri
Atlanta Valionis (O)
Anne Greig
C
C
30.72
3
Silver Scott
Emma McEntee (U)
Fintan Lalor
C
C
31.02
3
Graiguecullen Bens Boy
Abigail O'Brien (L)
Astrid Heaney
C
C
31.27
3
Soul Rebel
Samuel Wilson (U)
Diarmuid O Sullivan
C
C
31.43
3
Strawberry Box
Elsi Jacques (O)
Tanya Kyle
C
C
31.68
3
Trendy Blue
Ellen Thompson (U)
Martin & Tracy Kelly
C
C
32.30
3
Miss Dwane
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
C
C
33.50
3
Prospect Eddie
Ellie Humphries (U)
Allison Mercer
C
C
34.31
3
FBS House
Jodie Flanagan (L)
Geoff Flanagan
C
C
34.63
3
Too Posh
Hollie Coster (U)
Dympna Coster
C
C
36.68
3
Ballysheil Moonbeam
Amy Reape (C)
Jonathan Reape
C
C
37.07
3
Miraculous
Joshua Lynch (U)
Amanda Lynch
C
4
28.63
0
Knockash Otto (CPBS)
Conor Leahy (C)
Declan Leahy
C
4
28.84
0
Whos Ruby
John McEntee (U)
Marion Hughes
C
4
36.75
0
Hurricane Spartacus
Caoimhe Higgins (L)
Linda Courtney
C
4
38.38
0
Cullintra royal
Jodie Flanagan (L)
Geoff Flanagan
C
4
39.10
0
DUN WELL
Orla Henry (U)
Stephanie Hockley
C
4
42.34
0
Nuan Oisin
Robyn Payne (L)
Nicola Payne
C
4
42.85
0
King Mac (BSJA)
Ellie Humphries (U)
David Wicks
C
4
44.39
0
Carrigeen Moores
Katie Power (M)
Paul Halliwell
C
8
30.94
0
Aille Elsa
Conor Leahy (C)
Declan Leahy
4
0
Bobby Dawn
Jarlath Lee (C)
Benny Lee
4
0
Champagne Super Nova
Emma O'Connor (M)
Seamus Daly
4
0
Cleagh Lady
Sarah Moore (U)
Lorna Moore
4
0
Creaghduff Lady Tara
Tadhg McKiernan (L)
Enda Mc Kiernan
4
0
Essenar Luizza
Cerys Howell (U)
Cooley Farm
4
0
Flash Molly
Charlotte Greer (U)
Gillian Dunne
4
0
greta III
Ellen Kenny (L)
Emer Kenny
4
0
Knocka Lucky
Sadie Farrell (C)
Mary Donoghue
4
0
Knockmullen Baystar Beauty
Chloe Kirrane (C)
Martin Kirrane
4
0
Latoon Surprise
J Naughton (C)
Ann Galvin
4
0
Lettermore Boy
Robyn Moran (M)
James Flynn
4
0
Lonesome Luke
Caitlin Glennon (L)
Kieran Egan
4
0
Mohulla Playboy
Robbie Coote (M)
Denis O'Halloran
4
0
Moonlit Connaught
Kathryn Morton (U)
Ann Galvin
4
0
Mr Bozz
Erin Mc Cormack (L)
Ciaran Mc Cormack
4
0
My Castlehill Lass
James Connors Smyth (M)
Dermot Walsh
4
0
Our Trendy Vivendi
Peter Wall Jnr (M)
Jean Finney
4
0
Sea Mermaid
Robbie Coote (M)
Laurence Coote
4
0
Seapatrick Bertie
Caoimhe Hegarty (U)
Melanie Scott
4
0
Shirsheen Kylie
Ellen Kenny (L)
Emer Kenny
4
0
Silver Dream
Trudie Hermione McCoosh (U)
Francis Derwin
4
0
Sodar's Lad
James Mc Owan (L)
Sinead Brennan
4
0
Sparkling Apache Gold
Nicholas Bothwell (U)
Martina Coffey
4
0
Springfield Oliver
Joshua Lynch (U)
Amanda Lynch
4
0
Talk to joe
James Connors Smyth (M)
Carol Gee
4
0
Bay Star Lady
Shane Treanor (U)
Hugh Treanor
8
0
Burning Wind
Sorcha Monaghan (L)
Clive Swindell
8
0
carnalecka quickstep
Ben Welton (L)
Gareth Welton
8
0
Coolnaleen Rebel
Orla O'Brien (L)
Paul O'Connor
8
0
Crag Vivendi
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
8
0
Jasmines Holly
Ryan Mcdonald (L)
Stephen McDonald
8
0
Lough Keys Silkat
Jack McKeon (L)
Breda Perrin
8
0
Mini Skinny
Ellie Humphries (U)
Allison Mercer
8
0
Mount Ross Rusty
Jordyn Magill (U)
Michelle Magill
8
0
Omega Justice
Ben Welton (L)
Gareth Welton
8
0
Sir Fancy Pants
Hannah Mc Goldrick (L)
Rachel Counihan
8
0
Coppenagh Vogue
Conor Campion (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
12
0
Riot Aris
Robyn Moran (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
12
0
Shadow-Light
Trudie Hermione McCoosh (U)
Alan Ivan Mccoosh
12
0
Kilcurry Beauty
Shauna Heslin (L)
Finola Heslin
16
0
Mooneys Boy
Sarah Richardson (L)
Laura Richardson
20
0
Dun Well Dora
Katie Kinsella (L)
Aine O Neill
E
0
Kantje's Boston
emma hassett (M)
Kevin Hassett
E
0
Ballynoe Galway Girl
Seamus Hennessy (M)
Lorcan Hennessy
F
0
Border Boom
Katie Conlon (U)
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
F
0
Cearóin Mór Lad
Nicholas Bothwell (U)
Eileen Carlin
F
0
Glor Tire Cruise
Sarah ODonnell (L)
Sarah Jane Murphy
F
0
Meadow Mist
Tom Keville (C)
Eugene Keville
F
0
Joe Schoch
Robyn Moran (M)
Tim Hickey
C
4
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified