ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan 3 Day Easter Pony Championships
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 1 April 2018
Event 33 - 148-1.20m (Sponsored by Coolmore Stud)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Sluggara Mustang Sally
James Connors Smyth (M)
Gill Connors
C
74.30
C
34.98
1
10
Ardara Lady
Jack McKeon (L)
John Mc Loone
C
72.25
C
36.76
2
8
River View Annie
Hannah Mc Goldrick (L)
Louise Carroll
C
76.53
C
38.33
3
6
Dirraw Caleb
Alex Finney (U)
Alma Hourigan
C
76.11
C
39.00
4
4
Pauldarys Pocket Rocket
Natasha Kerr (U)
Gillian Kerr
C
75.03
C
40.35
5
3
Millfield My Time
Natasha Kerr (U)
Christine Sheehy
C
77.79
C
40.63
6
3
Madges Lane Larry
Jessica Moore (U)
Stephen Moore
C
72.79
C
41.96
3
Orchid's Vienna
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Ryan Dorise
C
73.31
4
34.85
0
Hurricane Spartacus
Annie Courtney-Cadam (U)
Linda Courtney
C
81.28
4
39.20
0
For Kids Only
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
C
75.45
12
57.66
0
Kinnagrelly Queen
Annie Courtney-Cadam (U)
Linda Courtney
C
76.56
18
59.10
0
Nibor
Caragh Charlton (L)
Sarah Agnew
C
73.03
F
0
Clonlee Clint
Eabha Costello (L)
Pauline Costello
C
78.38
0
Maumeen Miley
Jack McKeon (L)
Gail Mc Keon
4
74.85
0
Trevoulter Ladies Man
Elsi Jacques (O)
Tanya Kyle
4
75.71
0
Prince Bracken
James Connors Smyth (M)
Laura Morrissey
4
76.49
0
Lochan Emma
Theo Van Cauwenberge (L)
Fiona Kelly
4
76.61
0
Lexius "E" Van Het Juxschot
Leah Stack (L)
Tiffany Morgan-Evans
4
77.41
0
Silver Dream
Trudie Hermione McCoosh (U)
Francis Derwin
4
79.10
0
Revel Diamond
Dan Geaney (M)
Enda Briscoe
8
73.63
0
Jasmines Holly
Ryan Mcdonald (L)
Stephen McDonald
8
74.92
0
Sparkling Mr. Boomtastic
John McEntee (U)
Sparkling Equine
8
75.23
0
Kiltormer Buckfast
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Edel Dore
8
75.33
0
Carra More Beech
Oliver Penfold (M)
Arlene D Stanley
8
77.95
0
Miss Dwane
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
8
77.97
0
MSH First Choice
Trudie Hermione McCoosh (U)
Joseph Sharkey
8
78.18
0
Doe Mate
Nicole Griffin (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
80.23
0
Spartacus Reape
John McEntee (U)
Barra Sweetnam
10
88.25
0
Carnaween Laura
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Helen Enright
11
91.56
0
Quantum Solace
Sarah Rohan (M)
Rose Dwyer
11
91.88
0
Mathius
Ashley Dunne (L)
Marjorie Dunne
12
72.59
0
Cullion Kemira
Evie Quirke (M)
Margaret Bowe
12
76.06
0
Twilight Silver
J.P. Meegan (U)
Mr Tom Meegan
12
78.05
0
Brownhill Flash
James Connors Smyth (M)
Gill Connors
13
83.72
0
Little Miss Burberry
Robbie Coote (M)
Laurence Coote
13
101.53
0
Hietveld's Bjorn
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Tanya Kyle
15
91.27
0
Westward Sunshine
Elsi Jacques (O)
Ryan Dorise
16
73.05
0
Gray Son
Hannah Haydon (M)
Fiona Scott
16
80.02
0
banton boy
Chloe Joyce (M)
J.J. Joyce
20
73.20
0
Soul Rebel
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Diarmuid O Sullivan
E
0
Dapple Grey Dew- Drop
Elsi Jacques (O)
Tanya Kyle
F
0
Orchid's Coryan
Leah Stack (L)
Emma Galway
R
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified