ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan 3 Day Easter Pony Championships
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 31 March 2018
Event 18 - 148-1.20m
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
River View Annie
Hannah Mc Goldrick (L)
Louise Carroll
C
C
24.47
1
10
Spartacus Reape
John McEntee (U)
Barra Sweetnam
C
C
24.47
1
10
Ardara Lady
Jack McKeon (L)
John Mc Loone
C
C
25.21
3
6
For Kids Only
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
C
C
26.20
4
4
Orchid's Coryan
Leah Stack (L)
Emma Galway
C
C
26.25
5
3
Kiltiernan Pride
Alana Roulston (U)
Heather Blair
C
C
26.69
6
3
Loughnatousa Ron
Hugo Mcalpine (U)
Cariad Mcalpine
C
C
28.23
3
Nibor
Caragh Charlton (L)
Sarah Agnew
C
C
30.28
3
Sligo Little James
Ellen Thompson (U)
Aiden Anderson
C
C
30.83
3
Lea du Genier
Charlotte Houston (U)
Joanne Houston
C
C
33.33
3
Quantum Solace
Sarah Rohan (M)
Rose Dwyer
C
C
38.63
3
Clonlee Clint
Eabha Costello (L)
Pauline Costello
C
C
40.74
3
Sweet Whispers
Charlotte Houston (U)
Joanne Houston
C
C
40.79
3
Revel Diamond
Dan Geaney (M)
Enda Briscoe
C
4
25.70
0
Miss Dwane
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
C
4
26.96
0
Orchid's Vienna
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Ryan Dorise
C
4
30.27
0
Kinnagrelly Queen
Annie Courtney-Cadam (U)
Linda Courtney
C
4
31.10
0
Dirraw Caleb
Alex Finney (U)
Alma Hourigan
C
4
31.43
0
Pauldarys Pocket Rocket
Natasha Kerr (U)
Gillian Kerr
C
4
32.85
0
Hurricane Spartacus
Annie Courtney-Cadam (U)
Linda Courtney
C
4
33.25
0
Maumeen Miley
Jack McKeon (L)
Gail Mc Keon
C
8
26.13
0
Brownhill Flash
James Connors Smyth (M)
Gill Connors
4
0
Carra More Beech
Oliver Penfold (M)
Arlene D Stanley
4
0
Foyfin's Lady Muck
Erin Crawford (U)
Denise Crawford
4
0
Gray Son
Hannah Haydon (M)
Fiona Scott
4
0
Lexius "E" Van Het Juxschot
Leah Stack (L)
Tiffany Morgan-Evans
4
0
Lissyegan bonny babe
2/ LT Ruari Clarke (U)
Aine O Neill
4
0
Madges Lane Larry
Jessica Moore (U)
Stephen Moore
4
0
Millfield My Time
Natasha Kerr (U)
Christine Sheehy
4
0
Powerstation
Yiayan Evans (U)
Marsh Kyfe Equestrian Centre
4
0
Silver Dream
Trudie Hermione McCoosh (U)
Francis Derwin
4
0
Sparkling Mr. Boomtastic
John McEntee (U)
Sparkling Equine
4
0
Trevoulter Ladies Man
Elsi Jacques (O)
Tanya Kyle
4
0
Westward Sunshine
Elsi Jacques (O)
Ryan Dorise
4
0
Dapple Grey Dew- Drop
Elsi Jacques (O)
Tanya Kyle
8
0
Fernando (SIES)
Ella Clancy (U)
Jonathan Reape
8
0
Hietveld's Bjorn
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Tanya Kyle
8
0
MSH First Choice
Trudie Hermione McCoosh (U)
Joseph Sharkey
8
0
banton boy
Chloe Joyce (M)
J.J. Joyce
12
0
Carnaween Laura
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Helen Enright
12
0
Glenarousk Flash Bandit
Jessica Moore (U)
Edna Gamble
12
0
Mathius
Ashley Dunne (L)
Marjorie Dunne
12
0
Boom Shakalaka
Jessica Phelan (L)
Tracy Phelan
16
0
Sparkling Apache Gold
Amy-Leigh McCauley (U)
Martina Coffey
16
0
Shirsheen Cruiser
Alex Finney (U)
Alma Hourigan
E
0
Knockroe Clover Mor
Maria Mullins (M)
Brian Sheehan
R
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified