ShowjumpingIreland
Ennis Showgrounds Plusvital/Holmestead Pony & COH Spring Tour Final
Show
Ennis Showgrounds
Showgrounds Road
Ennis, V95 KR90, Clare
Munster
Saturday 24 March 2018
148 1.20 Spring Tour FINAL
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Knockroe Little Mike
Katie Power (M)
Powers Equine
C
84.96
C
46.67
1
10
For Kids Only
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
C
79.38
C
47.84
2
8
Hes A Keeper
Lucy Shanahan (M)
Olga Doyle (Equine Evolve
C
81.43
C
49.47
3
6
HHS Chillax
Molly Ryan (L)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
88.20
C
49.84
4
4
Trendy Blue
Ellen Thompson (U)
Martin & Tracy Kelly
C
85.61
C
58.21
5
3
Star Appraisal
J Naughton (C)
Riona Finn
C
88.36
4
41.86
6
3
Nibor
Caragh Charlton (L)
Sarah Agnew
C
84.45
4
53.84
0
Sligo Spot Com
Rhys Williams (M)
Adrian Williams
C
84.72
17
70.97
0
Carra More Beech
Oliver Penfold (M)
Arlene D Stanley
1
92.15
0
Revel Diamond
Dan Geaney (M)
Enda Briscoe
4
82.53
0
Sligo Little James
Ellen Thompson (U)
Aiden Anderson
4
83.37
0
Tirconaill Bluebell
Orla Duffy (C)
Fiona McGrath
4
84.33
0
Black Shadow
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Liam Lynskey
4
86.86
0
Drumcashel Little Legend
Hugo Mcalpine (U)
Pam Moore
4
86.86
0
Ghost Rider
Alice Power (M)
Powers Equine
4
86.90
0
Kiltormer Buckfast
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Edel Dore
4
87.22
0
Atlanta (KWPN)
Orla Duffy (C)
Josephine Slattery
4
87.84
0
O C Dat Seamie
J Naughton (C)
Leslie FitzPatrick
4
89.81
0
Glor Tire Cruise
Sarah ODonnell (L)
Sarah Jane Murphy
5
90.32
0
Sixmilewaters Pride
Jane Cassidy (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
80.57
0
Bobby Dawn
Jarlath Lee (C)
Benny Lee
8
81.76
0
Cleagh Lady
Sarah Moore (U)
Lorna Moore
8
87.35
0
Miss Dwane
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
8
87.45
0
Meddlesome Myrtle
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
12
83.95
0
Henrietta Star
Jack Lynch (M)
Tom Doherty
12
0
Riot Aris
Robyn Moran (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
13
92.91
0
Carrigeen Moores
Katie Power (M)
Paul Halliwell
W
0
Annaghmore Pandora
J Naughton (C)
Riona Finn
0
banton boy
Chloe Joyce (M)
J.J. Joyce
0
Black Assasin
Tadhg Patrick McGuinness (L)
Deirdre O'Neill
0
Boston Burgler
Orla Duffy (C)
Anita Duffy
0
Caliber DE
Lucy Shanahan (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Cul Ban Mistress
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Jim Derwin
0
Fireman
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Gabriel Tunney
0
Gray Son
Hannah Haydon (M)
Fiona Scott
0
HHS Mustang Sally
John McEntee (U)
Catherine Walsh
0
Hill of Pearls
Lucy Shanahan (M)
Amanda Cahill
0
Lord Of The Rings (ICS)
Tadhg Patrick McGuinness (L)
Valerie Murray
0
Master Stevie G
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Jim Derwin
0
Mathius
Ashley Dunne (L)
Marjorie Dunne
0
Moores pride
Robyn Moran (M)
Sir A P McCoy
0
My Castlehill Lass
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
0
Our Trendy Vivendi
Aisling McGuinness (L)
Jean Finney
0
Quantum Solace
Sarah Rohan (M)
Rose Dwyer
0
Rincoola Babog
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Jim Derwin
0
Shadow's Dancer
Rhys Williams (M)
Sandra Nallon
0
Soul Rebel
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Diarmuid O Sullivan
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified